Errol Wilson

Real Name:
Anthony Wilson
Profile:
Singer, bassist and songwriter, born 8 October 1947 in Trinidad. Founder member of Hot Chocolate.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Tony Wilson (3) - Disco Queen / Makin' Music album art Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Disco Queen / Makin' Music (Single) Big Tree Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Brother Louie / Man To Man Big Tree Records US 1974 Sell This Version
none Tony Wilson (3) - Tornado / Disco Queen album art Original Cast "The Wiz" / Hot Chocolate Disco Queen (as Errol Wilson) Original Cast "The Wiz" / Hot Chocolate - Tornado / Disco Queen(12", TP) Atlantic none US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit