Wilson

Real Name:
Anthony Wilson
Profile:
Singer, bassist and songwriter, born 8 October 1947 in Trinidad. Founder member of Hot Chocolate.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tony Wilson (3) - Walking The Highwire album art Tony Wilson (3) Walking The Highwire (Album) Cypress Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LICD 9.01177 E Tony Wilson (3) - Kiss On The Radio album art Moving Emotion Featuring Tony Wilson (3) Moving Emotion Featuring Tony Wilson (3) - Kiss On The Radio(CD, Maxi) Line Records LICD 9.01177 E Germany 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

RTCD 9.01183 O Tony Wilson (3) - Do Your Own Thing album art Tony Wilson (3) Do Your Own Thing(CD, Comp) Retreat Records RTCD 9.01183 O Europe 1992 Sell This Version
GEMCD 023 Tony Wilson (3) - Sweet 'N' Soulful - The Tony Wilson Story album art Tony Wilson (3) Sweet 'N' Soulful - The Tony Wilson Story(CD, Comp) Diamond Recordings GEMCD 023 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit