Warren Cuccurullo

Real Name:
Warren Bruce Cuccurullo
Profile:
American rock musician, singer and songwriter (born December 8, 1956, in Brooklyn, New York, USA) who worked with Frank Zappa as guitarist and vocalist, was a founding member of Missing Persons with Terry Bozzio and Dale Bozzio, and has been a long term member of Duran Duran.
He has two brothers, Jerry Cuccurullo and Robert and a sister, Stephanie. He also has one adopted child, Mayko Cuccurullo (born 1983), who is actually the son of Claudia Bueno (Warren's former longtime girlfriend).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Warren Cuccurullo - th@n.ks 2:/Fr@n.k album art w@r.ren.CUCc.u.ruLLO* th@n.ks 2:/Fr@n.k (Album) Imago (3) US 1996 Sell This Version
Warren Cuccurullo - Machine Language album art Warren Cuccurullo Machine Language (Album) Imago (3) US 1997 Sell This Version
Warren Cuccurullo - Road Rage album art Warren Cuccurullo Road Rage (Album) Not On Label US 1998 Sell This Version
Warren Cuccurullo - The Blue album art Warren Cuccurullo Featuring Shankar Warren Cuccurullo Featuring Shankar - The Blue (Album) Private Parts Music US 2000 Sell This Version
35193 Warren Cuccurullo - Trance Formed album art Warren Cuccurullo Trance Formed(CD, Album, RM) One Way Records (6) 35193 US 2003 Sell This Version
657036 120624 Warren Cuccurullo - The Master album art Warren Cuccurullo & Ustad Sultan Khan Warren Cuccurullo & Ustad Sultan Khan - The Master(CD, Album) Six Degrees Records 657036 120624 US 2014 Sell This Version
NOLABEL Warren Cuccurullo - n'liten up album art Warren Cuccurullo n'liten up(File, AAC, FLAC, MP3, Album) Not On Label NOLABEL US 2015
none Warren Cuccurullo - Missing Person album art Warren Cuccurullo Missing Person(12xFile, MP3, Album) Private Parts Music none 2019

Singles & EPs

IMA-DJ-23002 Warren Cuccurullo - Thanks To Frank album art Warren Cuccurullo Thanks To Frank(CD, Single, Promo) Imago (3) IMA-DJ-23002 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit