A-Trak

Real Name:
Alain Macklovitch
Profile:
Alain Macklovitch (born 30 March 1982 in Montreal), known by his stage name A-Trak, is a Canadian DJ, turntablist, record producer, and record label executive. He is the owner and President of the record label Fool's Gold which was founded in 2007 and is credited for developing the careers of artists such as Kid Cudi, Danny Brown, and Flosstradamus.

A-Trak's career has spanned just over two decades, leading Rolling Stone to name him one of the 50 Most Important People in EDM. A-Trak is also part of the DJ duo Duck Sauce with Armand Van Helden, which was nominated for a Grammy in 2012 for their song "Barbra Streisand".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

25002 74135, none A-Trak - Drive Slow The Mixtape album art GLC And A-Trak GLC And A-Trak - Drive Slow The Mixtape(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Getting Out Our Dreams, Mixunit.com 25002 74135, none US 2006 Sell This Version
SHOWCD01 A-Trak - Showdown album art A-Trak VS DJ Q-Bert A-Trak VS DJ Q-Bert - Showdown(CD, Mixtape) Itchy Bottom + Smelly Fingers SHOWCD01 US 2008 Sell This Version
none A-Trak - Festivus album art Wale X A-Trak Wale X A-Trak - Festivus Maybach Music Group, Fool's Gold Records, Every Blue Moon none US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

230 A-Trak - Enter Ralph Wiggum / Live @ Tableturns album art A-Trak Enter Ralph Wiggum / Live @ Tableturns (Single) Stones Throw Records 230 UK 1999 Sell This Version
AM-04 A-Trak - Gangsta Breaks album art A-Trak Gangsta Breaks(12") Ammo Records AM-04 US 2001 Sell This Version
AM-07 A-Trak - Monkeyboy Breaks album art A-Trak Monkeyboy Breaks(12") Ammo Records AM-07 US 2003 Sell This Version
AR-015 A-Trak - Don't Fool With the Dips album art A-Trak Don't Fool With the Dips(12") Audio Research Records AR-015 2005 Sell This Version
AR-014 A-Trak - Knucklehead album art A-Trak Knucklehead(7") Audio Research Records AR-014 US 2006 Sell This Version
AR-016 A-Trak - Step Off album art A-Trak feat. Little Brother (3) A-Trak feat. Little Brother (3) - Step Off(12") Audio Research Records AR-016 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
SF-006, ms-029 A-Trak - Sunglasses Is A Must (Blends) album art A-Trak / The Rub (4) A-Trak / The Rub (4) - Sunglasses Is A Must (Blends)(12", Promo) Smelly Fatso, Money Studies Records SF-006, ms-029 US 2006 Sell This Version
FGR-002 A-Trak - Dirty South Dance Remixes album art A-Trak Dirty South Dance Remixes(12", Smplr) Fool's Gold Records FGR-002 US 2007 Sell This Version
FGR-015 A-Trak - Shake It Down album art Laidback Luke & A-Trak Laidback Luke & A-Trak - Shake It Down Fool's Gold Records FGR-015 US 2008 Sell This Version
Kitsuné music 083 A-Trak - Say Whoa album art A-Trak Say Whoa(12") Kitsuné Music Kitsuné music 083 France 2008 Sell This Version
MIXMA009 A-Trak - Shake It Down / Generation Noise album art Laidback Luke & A-Trak / Laidback Luke & Roman Salzger Feat. Boogshe Laidback Luke & A-Trak / Laidback Luke & Roman Salzger Feat. Boogshe - Shake It Down / Generation Noise(12") Mixmash Records MIXMA009 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
DATA224EP A-Trak - Anyway album art Armand Van Helden & A-Trak Present Duck Sauce Armand Van Helden & A-Trak Present Duck Sauce - Anyway (Single, Maxi) Data Records DATA224EP US 2009 Sell This Version
PROMO204 A-Trak - Anyway / You're Nasty album art Armand Van Helden + A-Trak Present Duck Sauce Armand Van Helden + A-Trak Present Duck Sauce - Anyway / You're Nasty(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Embassy Of Music PROMO204 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
SAV 1/12, none A-Trak - Ray Ban Vision album art A-Trak Feat. Cyhi Da Prynce A-Trak Feat. Cyhi Da Prynce - Ray Ban Vision (Single) Scion Audio/Visual, Fool's Gold Records SAV 1/12, none US 2011 Sell This Version
none A-Trak - You're Nasty album art Armand Van Helden + A-Trak Present Duck Sauce Armand Van Helden + A-Trak Present Duck Sauce - You're Nasty(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Embassy Of Music none Europe 2011
FGR-045 A-Trak - Stingray album art A-Trak & Zinc* A-Trak & Zinc* - Stingray(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Fool's Gold Records FGR-045 US 2011
FGR 077 A-Trak - Tuna Melt EP album art A-Trak Tuna Melt EP (EP) Fool's Gold Records FGR 077 US 2012 Sell This Version
FGR066 A-Trak - Money Makin' album art A-Trak & Dillon Francis A-Trak & Dillon Francis - Money Makin' (Single) Fool's Gold Records FGR066 US 2012
FGR073 A-Trak - Like The Dance Floor album art A-Trak & DJ Zinc A-Trak & DJ Zinc - Like The Dance Floor (EP) Fool's Gold Records FGR073 US 2012 Sell This Version
none A-Trak - Warrior (What So Not Remix) album art A-Trak, Kimbra, Mark Foster (9) A-Trak, Kimbra, Mark Foster (9) - Warrior (What So Not Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none 2012
FGR 054 A-Trak - Piss Test album art A-Trak Feat. Juicy J -N- Danny Brown (2) A-Trak Feat. Juicy J -N- Danny Brown (2) - Piss Test(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Fool's Gold Records FGR 054 US 2012
Kitsuné Music 177 A-Trak - Don't Stop album art Lifelike Feat A-Trak Lifelike Feat A-Trak - Don't Stop(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kitsuné Music Kitsuné Music 177 France 2012