Peter Washington

Real Name:
Peter Mark Washington
Profile:
American jazz double bassist, born in Los Angeles on August 28, 1964.
In Groups:

Albums

CRISS 1032 CD Peter Washington - Mixed Bag album art Jim Snidero Quintet with Brian Lynch, Benny Green, Peter Washington, Jeff "Tain" Watts Jim Snidero Quintet with Brian Lynch, Benny Green, Peter Washington, Jeff "Tain" Watts - Mixed Bag (Album) Criss Cross Jazz CRISS 1032 CD Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
RR 123247 Peter Washington - Reflections album art Charles Davis (2), Barry Harris (2), Peter Washington, Ben Riley Charles Davis (2), Barry Harris (2), Peter Washington, Ben Riley - Reflections(CD, Album) Red Records (15) RR 123247 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
NYC 6016 2 Peter Washington - Tribute To Lee Morgan album art Eddie Henderson, Billy Higgins, Joe Lovano, Cedar Walton, Peter Washington, Grover Washington, Jr. Eddie Henderson, Billy Higgins, Joe Lovano, Cedar Walton, Peter Washington, Grover Washington, Jr. - Tribute To Lee Morgan(CD, Album) NYC Music Productions, Inc. NYC 6016 2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD 1005-2 Peter Washington - The Classic Trio album art David Hazeltine, Peter Washington, Louis Hayes David Hazeltine, Peter Washington, Louis Hayes - The Classic Trio(CD, Album) Sharp Nine Records CD 1005-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
CCD-2274-2 Peter Washington - Back In New York album art Scott Hamilton With Bill Charlap, Kenny Washington & Peter Washington Scott Hamilton With Bill Charlap, Kenny Washington & Peter Washington - Back In New York (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-2274-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
VHCD-1043 Peter Washington - I'm Old Fashioned  album art Bill Charlap With Peter Bernstein And Peter Washington Bill Charlap With Peter Bernstein And Peter Washington - I'm Old Fashioned (Album) Venus Records (5) VHCD-1043 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
HCD 7251 Peter Washington - The Bones Of Art album art Steve Turre, Steve Davis (7), Robin Eubanks, Frank Lacy, Xavier Davis, Peter Washington, Willie Jones III Steve Turre, Steve Davis (7), Robin Eubanks, Frank Lacy, Xavier Davis, Peter Washington, Willie Jones III - The Bones Of Art (Album) HighNote Records, Inc. HCD 7251 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Peter Washington - The Left Side Of The Moon album art Chantale Gagné, Steve Wilson (2), Peter Washington, Lewis Nash Chantale Gagné, Steve Wilson (2), Peter Washington, Lewis Nash - The Left Side Of The Moon(CD, Album) Not On Label none Canada 2014 Sell This Version
HCD 7294 Peter Washington - Brothers Under The Sun album art Steve Nelson, Danny Grissett, Peter Washington, Lewis Nash Steve Nelson, Danny Grissett, Peter Washington, Lewis Nash - Brothers Under The Sun(CD, Album) HighNote Records, Inc. HCD 7294 US 2017 Sell This Version
SL-0050, SL0050 Peter Washington - Live At Mezzrow album art Tardo Hammer & Peter Washington Tardo Hammer & Peter Washington - Live At Mezzrow(CD, Album) SmallsLIVE, SmallsLIVE SL-0050, SL0050 US Unknown Sell This Version