Tony Marsh

Tony Marsh

Real Name:
Anthony Vincent Stewart Marsh.
Profile:
British Free Jazz/Improv drummer and percussionist (born 19 August 1939, Lancaster, died of cancer aged 72, 9 April 2012 in London, England).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Marsh Discography

Albums

Intakt CD 028 Simon Picard / Paul Rogers (2) / Tony Marsh Simon Picard / Paul Rogers (2) / Tony Marsh - News From The North(CD, Album) Intakt Records Intakt CD 028 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
EVCD 315 Beckett*, Levallet*, Marsh* Beckett*, Levallet*, Marsh* - Images Of Clarity(CD) Evidence (4) EVCD 315 France 1993 Sell This Version
FMR CD14-V0595 Riley*Castronari*Marsh* Riley*Castronari*Marsh* - Wishing On The Moon(CD, Album) FMR Records (2) FMR CD14-V0595 UK 1995 Sell This Version
DLE 005 Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, John Adams (6), Oren Marshall, Tony Marsh, Steve Noble Paul Dunmall, Philip Gibbs, John Adams (6), Oren Marshall, Tony Marsh, Steve Noble - Zap III(CDr, Album, Ltd) DUNS DLE 005 UK 2000 Sell This Version
DLE 003 Paul Dunmall / Tony Marsh / Philip Gibbs Paul Dunmall / Tony Marsh / Philip Gibbs - It Escapes Me(CDr, Album, Ltd) DUNS DLE 003 UK 2000 Sell This Version
MN 17613 Yochk'o Seffer, Didier Levallet, Tony Marsh, Debora Seffer & Ornette Coleman Yochk'o Seffer, Didier Levallet, Tony Marsh, Debora Seffer & Ornette Coleman - Ornette For Ever(CD, Album, RE) Emen MN 17613 France 2001 Sell This Version
DLE 019 Paul Dunmall / Hilary Jeffries* / Philip Gibbs / John Adams (6) / Tony Marsh Paul Dunmall / Hilary Jeffries* / Philip Gibbs / John Adams (6) / Tony Marsh - Zooplongoma(CDr, Album, Ltd) DUNS DLE 019 UK 2001 Sell This Version
DLE 016 Paul Dunmall - Tony Marsh Paul Dunmall - Tony Marsh - Live At The Klinker 2001(CDr, Album, Ltd) DUNS DLE 016 UK 2001 Sell This Version
DLE 027 Paul Dunmall, Hilary Jeffreys*, Tony Marsh Paul Dunmall, Hilary Jeffreys*, Tony Marsh - High Bird, Low Bird(CDr, Album, Ltd) DUNS DLE 027 UK 2003 Sell This Version
FMRCD207-0606 Paul Dunmall, Peter Brandt (2), Tony Marsh Paul Dunmall, Peter Brandt (2), Tony Marsh - Deep Well(CD, Album) FMR Records (2) FMRCD207-0606 UK 2006 Sell This Version
psi 06.06 Kenny Wheeler, Philipp Wachsmann, Evan Parker, Gerd Dudek, Paul Dunmall, Paul Rogers (2), John Edwards, Tony Marsh, Tony Levin (2) Kenny Wheeler, Philipp Wachsmann, Evan Parker, Gerd Dudek, Paul Dunmall, Paul Rogers (2), John Edwards, Tony Marsh, Tony Levin (2) - Free Zone Appleby 2005(CD, Album) psi (3) psi 06.06 UK 2006 Sell This Version
LT 014 Jon Corbett, Nick Stephens, Tony Marsh Jon Corbett, Nick Stephens, Tony Marsh - The Play's The Thing(CDr, Album) Loose Torque LT 014 UK 2006 Sell This Version
trd013 John Butcher / Mark Sanders - Alex Ward (5) / Roger Turner - John Tchicai / Tony Marsh John Butcher / Mark Sanders - Alex Ward (5) / Roger Turner - John Tchicai / Tony Marsh - Treader Duos(CD, Album) Treader trd013 UK 2009 Sell This Version
psi 10.07 Tony Marsh Stops(CD, Album) psi (3) psi 10.07 UK 2010 Sell This Version
psi 11.06 Tony Marsh Quartet Improvisations(CD, Album) psi (3) psi 11.06 UK 2011 Sell This Version
FMRCD342-0812 Tony Marsh, Paul Dunmall, Phill Gibbs* Tony Marsh, Paul Dunmall, Phill Gibbs* - For The Last Time(CD, Album) FMR Records (2) FMRCD342-0812 UK 2012 Sell This Version
PMA2 Dominique Pifarély, Tony Marsh & Noël Akchoté Dominique Pifarély, Tony Marsh & Noël Akchoté - 1997 Paris.(7xFile, MP3, 256) Noël Akchoté Downloads PMA2 France 2012
ROKU009 Otomo Yoshihide, Sachiko M, Evan Parker, John Edwards, Tony Marsh, John Butcher Otomo Yoshihide, Sachiko M, Evan Parker, John Edwards, Tony Marsh, John Butcher - Quintet/Sextet (Album) Otoroku ROKU009 UK 2013 Sell This Version
ROKU006 Roscoe Mitchell - Tony Marsh - John Edwards Roscoe Mitchell - Tony Marsh - John Edwards - Improvisations (Album) Otoroku ROKU006 UK 2013 Sell This Version
LT024 Corbett*, Stephens*, Marsh* Corbett*, Stephens*, Marsh* - Free Play(CDr, Album) Loose Torque LT024 UK 2013 Sell This Version
FMRCD402-0915 Paul Dunmall, John Edwards, Tony Marsh Paul Dunmall, John Edwards, Tony Marsh - To Be Real(CD, Album) FMR Records (2) FMRCD402-0915 UK 2015 Sell This Version
5043 Tony Marsh & Chefa Alonso Tony Marsh & Chefa Alonso - Good Bye Red Rose!(CD, Album) Emanem 5043 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
LT 016 Paul Dunmall, Nick Stephens, Tony Marsh Paul Dunmall, Nick Stephens, Tony Marsh - All Said & Dun(CDr, Album) Loose Torque LT 016 UK Unknown Sell This Version
SLAMCD 263 Tim Crowther / Steve Franklin / Tony Marsh Tim Crowther / Steve Franklin / Tony Marsh - Amherst Dislodged (CD, Album) Slam Productions SLAMCD 263 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LT 011 Jon Corbett, Nick Stephens, Tony Marsh Jon Corbett, Nick Stephens, Tony Marsh - Today's Play(CDr, Album) Loose Torque LT 011 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit