John Goux

Real Name:
John Louis Goux
Profile:
American guitarist, born 26 December 1953 in Exeter, California, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Goux

Instruments & Performance

DKS 001 John Goux - Dana Kaproff album art Dana Kaproff Brownstones and 7 more… Dana Kaproff - Dana Kaproff(LP, Album) Not On Label DKS 001 US 1976 Sell This Version
John Goux - A Change Of Heart album art Golden Avatar Bhagavad-Gita Golden Avatar - A Change Of Heart (Album) Sudarshan Disc, Sudarshan Disc US 1976 Sell This Version
SD 19260 John Goux - Therfu album art Turley Richards Turley Richards - Therfu(LP, Album, Spe) Atlantic SD 19260 US 1979 Sell This Version
FDLP 5001, 51-3018 John Goux - London Sessions album art Doc Severinsen With The National Philharmonic Orchestra Of London* Doc Severinsen With The National Philharmonic Orchestra Of London* - London Sessions(LP) Firstline Records, Realistic FDLP 5001, 51-3018 US 1980 Sell This Version
John Goux - Wish = ウィッシュ album art Hiromi Iwasaki = 岩崎宏美* Hiromi Iwasaki = 岩崎宏美* - Wish = ウィッシュ (Album) Victor Japan 1980 Sell This Version
John Goux - 9 To 5 And Odd Jobs album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton - 9 To 5 And Odd Jobs (Album) RCA, RCA UK 1980 Sell This Version
John Goux - America's Greatest Hero album art Joey Scarbury Joey Scarbury - America's Greatest Hero (Album) Elektra Australia 1981 Sell This Version
RLR 134 John Goux - Eleven Storeys High album art Jan Storey Jan Storey - Eleven Storeys High(LP, Album) Red Lady Records RLR 134 US 1981 Sell This Version
John Goux - Secret Smiles album art William Katt* William Katt* - Secret Smiles (Album) MCA Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
John Goux - Oh, Julie! album art Barry Manilow Some Kind Of Friend and 1 more… Barry Manilow - Oh, Julie! (EP) Arista US 1982 Sell This Version
John Goux - I Wanna Do It With You album art Barry Manilow Some Kind Of Friend and 1 more… Barry Manilow - I Wanna Do It With You (Album) Arista Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
JU 37743 John Goux - Carman album art Carman Carman - Carman(LP, Album) Priority Records (4) JU 37743 1982 Sell This Version
John Goux - Sunday School Songs For Children Of All Ages album art Tennessee Ernie Ford Tennessee Ernie Ford - Sunday School Songs For Children Of All Ages (Album) Word Canada 1983 Sell This Version
FC -38592 John Goux - Tom Wopat album art Tom Wopat Tom Wopat - Tom Wopat(LP, Album) Columbia FC -38592 US 1983 Sell This Version
John Goux - Heartbeat album art Connie Scott Connie Scott - Heartbeat (Album) Sparrow Records US 1983 Sell This Version
John Goux - Rhinestone - Original Soundtrack Recording From The Twentieth Century Fox Motion Picture album art Various Various - Rhinestone - Original Soundtrack Recording From The Twentieth Century Fox Motion Picture (Album) RCA Germany 1984 Sell This Version
John Goux - Once Upon A Christmas album art Kenny* & Dolly* Kenny* & Dolly* - Once Upon A Christmas (Album) RCA Australia 1984 Sell This Version
John Goux - Mike Post album art Mike Post Mike Post - Mike Post (Album, Comp) RCA US 1984 Sell This Version
Boy Meets Girl Kissing, Falling, Flying and 2 more… Boy Meets Girl - Boy Meets Girl (Album) A&M Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
John Goux - The Color Purple (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Quincy Jones Quincy Jones - The Color Purple (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) Qwest Records Europe 1986 Sell This Version
John Goux - Betrayed (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Bill Conti Bill Conti - Betrayed (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
John Goux - Reel Life album art Boy Meets Girl Is Anybody Out There In Love and 6 more… Boy Meets Girl - Reel Life (Album) RCA Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version
John Goux - Music From L.A., Law And Otherwise album art Mike Post Mike Post - Music From L.A., Law And Otherwise (Album) Polydor US 1988 Sell This Version
John Goux - Midnight Run (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Danny Elfman Danny Elfman - Midnight Run (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
John Goux - Bring Down The Moon album art Boy Meets Girl Boy Meets Girl - Bring Down The Moon (Single) RCA US 1989 Sell This Version