Benny Quick

Real Name:
Rolf Müller
Profile:
German singer, born 31 December 1943 in Essen, Germany and died by suicide 22 December 1999 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Benny Quick

Singles & EPs

Benny Quick - Motorbiene album art Benny Quick Motorbiene (Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1962 Sell This Version
C 22 511, 45-DW 6166, 45-DW-6166 Benny Quick - Twist Um Mitternacht Mit Susi / Der Fremde Traurige Boy album art Benny Quick Twist Um Mitternacht Mit Susi / Der Fremde Traurige Boy(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia C 22 511, 45-DW 6166, 45-DW-6166 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
C 22 393, 45-DW 6113 Benny Quick - Hallo Josephine album art Benny Quick Hallo Josephine(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 393, 45-DW 6113 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Benny Quick - California Sun / Summ, Summ, Summ album art Benny Quick California Sun / Summ, Summ, Summ (Single) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1964 Sell This Version
C 22 855, 45-DW 6313 Benny Quick - Pretty Woman album art Benny Quick Pretty Woman(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 855, 45-DW 6313 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
C 22 947 Benny Quick - Yummie Yama Papa  album art Benny Quick Und Die Shandios Benny Quick Und Die Shandios - Yummie Yama Papa (7", Single) Columbia C 22 947 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
71-3107 Benny Quick - Motorbiene / California Sun album art Benny Quick Motorbiene / California Sun(7", Single) Odeon 71-3107 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
C 23 124, 45-DW 6421 Benny Quick - Wir Gehen Unsern Weg Allein / Bleib Bei Mir, Babe album art Benny* & Petra* Benny* & Petra* - Wir Gehen Unsern Weg Allein / Bleib Bei Mir, Babe(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 23 124, 45-DW 6421 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
DV 14654 Benny Quick - Angelique, Du Bringst Mir Glück album art Benny Quick Angelique, Du Bringst Mir Glück(7") Vogue Schallplatten DV 14654 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
3202 Benny Quick - Tina / Das Blonde Girl Von Nebenan album art Benny Quick Tina / Das Blonde Girl Von Nebenan(7", Single) Cornet 3202 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Benny Quick - 6509 (Six Five Zero Nine) album art Benny Quick 6509 (Six Five Zero Nine) ZYX Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
5197 Benny Quick - Motorbiene album art Benny Quick Motorbiene(7", Single) Juke Records 5197 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
C 22 619 Benny Quick - Jacky Und Blacky / Twist-Girl Und Limbo-Boy album art Benny Quick Jacky Und Blacky / Twist-Girl Und Limbo-Boy(7", Single) Columbia C 22 619 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Benny Quick - Motorbiene album art Benny Quick Motorbiene (Comp) Bear Family Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit