Timmy Thomas

Real Name:
Timothy E. Thomas
Profile:
American R&B and soul singer, keyboardist, songwriter and record producer, born November 13, 1944 in Evansville, Indiana, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33-6501 Timmy Thomas - Why Can't We Live Together album art Timmy Thomas Why Can't We Live Together (Album) Glades, Glades 33-6501 US 1972 Sell This Version
2310 358 Timmy Thomas - You're The Song I've Always Wanted To Sing album art Timmy Thomas You're The Song I've Always Wanted To Sing (Album) Glades 2310 358 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
XL 14044 Timmy Thomas - The Magician album art Timmy Thomas The Magician (Album) Glades, Glades XL 14044 UK 1976 Sell This Version
LP-7513 Timmy Thomas - Touch To Touch album art Timmy Thomas Touch To Touch (Album) Glades LP-7513 US 1977 Sell This Version
LP-7517 Timmy Thomas - Timmy Thomas Live album art Timmy Thomas Timmy Thomas Live (Album) Glades LP-7517 US 1979 Sell This Version
GM-80006 Timmy Thomas - Gotta Give A Little Love (Ten Years After) album art Timmy Thomas Gotta Give A Little Love (Ten Years After) (Album) Gold Mountain GM-80006 Canada 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

320 Timmy Thomas - Have Some Boogaloo / Liquid Mood album art Timmy Thomas Have Some Boogaloo / Liquid Mood Goldwax Records 320 US 1967 Sell This Version
327 Timmy Thomas - It's My Life / Whole Lotta Shakin' Going On album art Timmy Thomas It's My Life / Whole Lotta Shakin' Going On (Single) Goldwax Records 327 US 1967 Sell This Version
CRS 22001 Timmy Thomas - What's Bothering Me album art Timmy Thomas What's Bothering Me(7") Climax Records (10) CRS 22001 US 1970 Sell This Version
2001 420, 2001420 Timmy Thomas - Why Can't We Live Together album art Timmy Thomas Why Can't We Live Together (Single, Maxi) Glades 2001 420, 2001420 France 1972 Sell This Version
1712 Timmy Thomas - Let Me Be Your Eyes album art Timmy Thomas Let Me Be Your Eyes (Single) Glades 1712 US 1973 Sell This Version
ON-67 Timmy Thomas - People Are Changin' / Rainbow Power album art Timmy Thomas People Are Changin' / Rainbow Power (Single) Glades ON-67 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
PS.386 Timmy Thomas - Take Care Of Home album art Timmy Thomas Take Care Of Home(7", Single) Polydor PS.386 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
AS 256 Timmy Thomas - The Coldest Days Of My Life / Precious Love album art Timmy Thomas / Dimitri* Timmy Thomas / Dimitri* - The Coldest Days Of My Life / Precious Love(7", Promo) Polydor, Mercury AS 256 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
2272, 2229 094 Timmy Thomas - ¿Porque No Hay Convivencia? / Solo Tu album art Timmy Thomas / Jeff Collins (2) Timmy Thomas / Jeff Collins (2) - ¿Porque No Hay Convivencia? / Solo Tu(7", EP, Promo) Polydor, Polydor 2272, 2229 094 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
AS 226 Timmy Thomas - Why Can't We Live Together / Eri Tutto, Eri Niente, Eri La Mia Mente (Give Me Love) album art Timmy Thomas / Pasetti* · B. Besquet* & Dallaglio* Timmy Thomas / Pasetti* · B. Besquet* & Dallaglio* - Why Can't We Live Together / Eri Tutto, Eri Niente, Eri La Mia Mente (Give Me Love)(7", Promo) Polydor AS 226 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
1719 Timmy Thomas - "Rio" Girl / One Brief Moment album art Timmy Thomas "Rio" Girl / One Brief Moment(7") Glades 1719 US 1973 Sell This Version
2001 478 Timmy Thomas - The Coldest Days Of My Life album art Timmy Thomas The Coldest Days Of My Life(7", Single) Polydor 2001 478 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
2001 545 Timmy Thomas - I've Got To See You Tonight album art Timmy Thomas I've Got To See You Tonight (Single) Glades 2001 545 UK 1974 Sell This Version
1717 Timmy Thomas - What Can I Tell Her / Opportunity album art Timmy Thomas What Can I Tell Her / Opportunity (Single) Polydor 1717 US 1973 Sell This Version
2001 545 Timmy Thomas - You're The Song album art Timmy Thomas You're The Song(7") Polydor 2001 545 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
1721 Timmy Thomas - Spread Us Around / Deep In You album art Timmy Thomas Spread Us Around / Deep In You(7", Single) Glades 1721 US 1974 Sell This Version
OCD-311 Timmy Thomas - Só Quero Um Xodó album art Timmy Thomas Só Quero Um Xodó(7", EP) One Way (2) OCD-311 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
1727 Timmy Thomas - Sexy Woman album art Timmy Thomas Sexy Woman (Single) Glades 1727 US 1975 Sell This Version
AS 295 Timmy Thomas - You're The Song (I've Always Wanted To Sing) / Funky President (People It's Bad) album art Timmy Thomas / James Brown Timmy Thomas / James Brown - You're The Song (I've Always Wanted To Sing) / Funky President (People It's Bad)(7", Promo) Polydor AS 295 Italy 1975 Sell This Version