Frank Zander

Real Name:
Frank Adolf Zander
Profile:
German musician, actor and TV presenter, born February 4, 1942, in Berlin.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Frank Zander - Wahnsinn album art Frank Zander Wahnsinn (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Frank Zander - Zander's Zorn album art Frank Zander Zander's Zorn (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Frank Zander - FBI - Frank's Beknackte Ideen album art Frank Zander FBI - Frank's Beknackte Ideen (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa Austria 1977 Sell This Version
Frank Zander - Donnerwetter album art Frank Zander Donnerwetter (Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa, Der Andere Song, Hansa Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Frank Zander - Das Wusel Von Der Venus Nr.1 album art Frank Zander Das Wusel Von Der Venus Nr.1 Hansa Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Frank Zander - Ja, Wenn Wir Alle Englein Wären (Dance Little Bird) album art Frank Zander Als Fred Sonnenschein Frank Zander Als Fred Sonnenschein - Ja, Wenn Wir Alle Englein Wären (Dance Little Bird) (Album) Hansa US 1981 Sell This Version
205 041-315 Frank Zander - Frankie's Zanda Da Da album art Frank Zander Frankie's Zanda Da Da(LP, Album) Der Andere Song, Hansa 205 041-315 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
206 537-241 Frank Zander - Das Wusel Von Der Venus Nr. 2 album art Frank Zander Das Wusel Von Der Venus Nr. 2(LP) Ariola 206 537-241 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
206 538-241 Frank Zander - Das Wusel Von Der Venus Nr. 3 album art Frank Zander Das Wusel Von Der Venus Nr. 3(LP) Ariola 206 538-241 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
6.26359 AP Frank Zander - Stromstösse album art Frank Zander Und Die Elektriker Frank Zander Und Die Elektriker - Stromstösse(LP) TELDEC 6.26359 AP Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Frank Zander - Unter Strom album art Frank Zander Unter Strom (Album) Blow Up Germany 1988 Sell This Version
INT 145.540 Frank Zander - Frankies Party  album art Frank Zander Frankies Party (LP, Album) Interchord INT 145.540 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Frank Zander - Kurt (Quo Vadis) album art Frank Zander Kurt (Quo Vadis) (Album) Blow Up Germany 1990 Sell This Version
472386 2, HER 472386 2 Frank Zander - Einfach Zanders album art Frank Zander Einfach Zanders(CD, Album) Herzklang, Herzklang 472386 2, HER 472386 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
COL 481483 2 Frank Zander - Garantiert Gänsehaut album art Frank Zander Garantiert Gänsehaut(CD, Album) Columbia COL 481483 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
766022-2 Frank Zander - Zander's Power Pack album art Frank Zander Zander's Power Pack(CD, Album) Zett-Records 766022-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CD 76 6100-2 Frank Zander - Rabenschwarz album art Frank Zander Rabenschwarz(CD, Album) Zett-Records CD 76 6100-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
CD 76 6113-2 Frank Zander - Rabenschwarz #2 album art Frank Zander Rabenschwarz #2(CD, Album, Enh) Zett-Records CD 76 6113-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
766156-2 Frank Zander - Reibeisen album art Frank Zander Reibeisen(CD, Album) Zett-Records, Da Music 766156-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
766165-2 Frank Zander - 100% Kult - F.B.I. Frank's Beknackte Ideen & Donnerwetter album art Frank Zander 100% Kult - F.B.I. Frank's Beknackte Ideen & Donnerwetter(2xCD, Album, RE) Zett-Records 766165-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
76.6169-2 Frank Zander - Alles Gute Zum Geburtstag album art Frank Zander Alias Fred Sonnenschein Und Seine Freunde Frank Zander Alias Fred Sonnenschein Und Seine Freunde - Alles Gute Zum Geburtstag(CD, Album) Zett-Records 76.6169-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
76.6220-2 Frank Zander - Typisch Wassermann album art Frank Zander Typisch Wassermann(CD, Album) Zett-Records 76.6220-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
766268-2 Frank Zander - Immer Noch Der Alte album art Frank Zander Immer Noch Der Alte(LP, Album) Zett-Records 766268-2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frank Zander - Dann Prost, Mein Freund / Nick-Nack-Man album art Frank Zander Dann Prost, Mein Freund / Nick-Nack-Man (Single) Hansa Record Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Frank Zander - Ich Trink' Auf Dein Wohl, Marie / Der Ur-Ur-Enkel Von Frankenstein album art Frank Zander Ich Trink' Auf Dein Wohl, Marie / Der Ur-Ur-Enkel Von Frankenstein (Single) Der Andere Song, Hansa Austria 1974 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Donut_Duck

Donut_Duck

August 24, 2013
edited over 6 years ago
Frank Zander is one sharp motherfunker and a complete show biz pro His early albums contain some of the funniest/scariest novelty one can think of (at least in Germany) plus he was TV host of some of the best music tv shows in the late 70's and 80's. Does also alot for charity. Nothing but respect for this guy. Ace!

Videos (105) Edit