Bernie Marsden

Real Name:
Bernard John Marsden
Profile:
Guitarist best known as a former member of the hard rock band "Whitesnake".
Born 7th May 1951, in Buckingham, Buckinghamshire, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bernie Marsden Discography Tracks

Albums

Bernie Marsden - And About Time Too album art Bernie Marsden And About Time Too (Album) Trash Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Bernie Marsden - Look At Me Now album art Bernie Marsden Look At Me Now (Album) Parlophone, Sunburst Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
FRSCD007 Bernie Marsden - The Friday Rock Show Sessions album art Bernie Marsden The Friday Rock Show Sessions(CD) Raw Fruit Records FRSCD007 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Bernie Marsden - Green And Blues album art Bernie Marsden Green And Blues (Album) Castle Communications UK 1995 Sell This Version
Bernie Marsden - Live In Europe album art Bernie Marsden & Micky Moody, The Snakes (2) Bernie Marsden & Micky Moody, The Snakes (2) - Live In Europe (Album) Canyon International Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Bernie Marsden - Big Boy Blue album art Bernie Marsden Big Boy Blue (Album) TCOS UK 2003 Sell This Version
Bernie Marsden - Big Boy Blue... Live album art Bernie Marsden Big Boy Blue... Live (Album) Light House Music UK 2005 Sell This Version
Bernie Marsden - Stacks album art Bernie Marsden Stacks (Album) Little House Music Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Bernie Marsden - Bernie Plays Rory album art Bernie Marsden Bernie Plays Rory (Album) Little House Music UK 2009 Sell This Version
LHM 046 Bernie Marsden - Going To My Hometown album art Bernie Marsden Going To My Hometown(CD, Album) Little House Music LHM 046 UK 2009 Sell This Version
LHM Bernie Marsden - Ballyshannon Blues for Rory album art Bernie Marsden Ballyshannon Blues for Rory(CD, Album) LHM LHM UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Bernie Marsden - Bernie Plays Rory UK And Europe Spring 2011 Limited Edition album art Bernie Marsden Bernie Plays Rory UK And Europe Spring 2011 Limited Edition(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num, Dig) Little House Music none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Bernie Marsden - Shine album art Bernie Marsden Shine (Album) Provogue Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Bernie Marsden - The Rory Gallagher Sessions album art Bernie Marsden The Rory Gallagher Sessions(2xCD, Album) Little House Music none UK 2015 Sell This Version
XCD026 Bernie Marsden - Blues Rock album art Burnin' Bernie Marsden* Blues Rock(CD) Extreme Music Library XCD026 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R 6053 Bernie Marsden - Thunder And Lightning album art Bernie Marsden Thunder And Lightning(7", Single) Parlophone R 6053 UK & Europe 1981 Sell This Version
R 6052 Bernie Marsden - Shakey Ground album art Bernie Marsden Shakey Ground(7", Single) Parlophone R 6052 UK 1981 Sell This Version
R 6047 Bernie Marsden - Sad Clown album art Bernie Marsden Sad Clown(7", Single) Parlophone R 6047 UK 1981 Sell This Version
R 6050 Bernie Marsden - Look At Me Now album art Bernie Marsden Look At Me Now(7") Parlophone R 6050 UK 1981 Sell This Version
PRD 7418 3-2 Bernie Marsden - Kinda Wish She Would album art Bernie Marsden Kinda Wish She Would(CDr, Single, Promo) Provogue PRD 7418 3-2 UK 2014 Sell This Version
PRD 7418 3-1 Bernie Marsden - Who Do We Think We Are? album art Bernie Marsden Who Do We Think We Are?(CDr, Single, Promo) Provogue PRD 7418 3-1 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMEDD1193 Bernie Marsden - Blues N' Scales: A Snakeman's Odyssey 1970–2004 album art Bernie Marsden Blues N' Scales: A Snakeman's Odyssey 1970–2004(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMEDD1193 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
LHM 2012 Bernie Marsden - UK Tour 2012 album art Bernie Marsden UK Tour 2012(CDr, Album, Comp, Ltd, Dig) Little House Music LHM 2012 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Bernie Marsden - Bernie Plays Rory - Spring 2011 Limited Edition album art Bernie Marsden Bernie Plays Rory - Spring 2011 Limited Edition(CD) Little House Music none UK 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

lmbranco

lmbranco

April 13, 2013
what the heck? this is suppose to be his discography you advertise? dah
so where is his discography?

Videos (28) Edit