Don Airey

Real Name:
Donald Smith Airey
Profile:
English rock keyboardist, born 21 June 1948 in Sunderland. He has been recording with a lot of hard rock and heavy metal projects since 1974, including names like Ozzy Osbourne, Cozy Powell, Gary Moore, Rainbow and Thin Lizzy. Also worked in "commercial" projects and solo albums. Airey orchestrated and conducted the winning UK Eurovision entry 'Love Shine a Light' by Katrina & The Waves in 1997. He is the brother of guitarist Keith Airey and keyboardist Paul Airey (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MCD15457 MCAD15457 K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) — Don Airey Don Airey K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) (Album) MCA Records MCD15457 MCAD15457 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CCD 3069 E-Thnik — Don Airey Mario Fasciano, Steve Morse, Ian Paice, Don Airey Mario Fasciano, Steve Morse, Ian Paice, Don Airey - E-Thnik(CD, Album, Dig) Crisler CCD 3069 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M 7235 2 A Light In The Sky — Don Airey Don Airey A Light In The Sky (Album) Mascot Records (2) M 7235 2 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MTR 7304 2 All Out — Don Airey Don Airey All Out (Album) Music Theories Recordings MTR 7304 2 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KICP 1689 Keyed Up — Don Airey Don Airey Keyed Up (Album) Music Theories Recordings, Mascot Label Group KICP 1689 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0212639EMU One Of A Kind — Don Airey Don Airey One Of A Kind (Album) Ear Music 0212639EMU Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
No 001 Going Home — Don Airey Don Airey Going Home(CD, Album) Ravine Records No 001 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

257 786-7 Julie (If You Leave Me) — Don Airey Don Airey Julie (If You Leave Me) (Single) MCA Records 257 786-7 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
257 695-7 Song For Al — Don Airey Don Airey Song For Al(7", Single) MCA Records 257 695-7 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

255 006-1 Parisienne Walkways — Don Airey Gary Moore Featuring Phil Lynott, Don Airey, Jon Hiseman And John Mole Gary Moore Featuring Phil Lynott, Don Airey, Jon Hiseman And John Mole - Parisienne Walkways (Comp) MCA Records 255 006-1 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none One Of A Kind — Don Airey Don Airey One Of A Kind(CDr, Promo) Verycords none France 2018 Sell This Version