Shock Force

Shock Force

Real Name:
Marco Marti
Profile:
Marco started producing at the age of 15 in 1997. Back then he used a program called dance ejay to create his first tracks. He experimented a lot and created hips of tracks and even found ways to manipulate the standard loops inside dance ejay together with Cool Edit Pro. This way Marco was able to give his own touch to the pre-looped tracks. He was very creative in manipulating sound his own way.

In 2000 Marco realised that it was not enough for him so he got some external gear (Roland "Juno 106") & went on doing some trance & hard trance with music maker. Also in music maker Marco always tried to manipulate the standard sounds to give it more his own touch.

After years of creating amateur tracks Marco moved to some more professional gear in 2003. He moved to Fl studio & mainly Propellerhead Reason in combination with Cool Edit Pro & uses hips of vst which help him producing Hardcore, Hardstyle, Trance, Jumpstyle and experimental sound design.

In 2005 Marco joined the belgian Danger Hardcore Team and turned Pro. Marco released an EP and a few of his tracks appeared on various compliation cd's. After releasing his last offical track in 2006 Marco decided to start his own label distributing self created loops and samples in various compilation sample packs and Hardsamples was born in september 2007.

Soon after the launch of hardsamples the hardcore and hardstyle samples packs were very popular. Hardsamples provided a digital download system so buyers could instantly download the samples after their purchase. A short time later Music Tech contacted Marco if he would be interested in providing some samples to put on the DVD from issue 68 in november. In the same year Marco was contacted by several online samples and loop providers if he was interested in selling his samples also though them. Companies like Vipzone, loopbased, producerloops etc...

In 2014 hardsamples reached 30.000 registered users and Marco decided to redesign the complete website.
Sites:
Aliases:

Shock Force Discography

Singles & EPs

DHT 7034 Shock Force Release Your Anger(12") Danger Hardcore Tracks DHT 7034 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit