Wilfred Middlebrooks

Wilfred Middlebrooks

Real Name:
Wilfred Roland Middlebrooks
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born 17 July 1933 in Chattanooga, Tennessee; died 13 March 2008 in Pasadena, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a321925]

Artist

Wilfred Middlebrooks Discography Tracks

Compilations

FSR-CD 214 Buddy Collette Quintet Featuring Gerald Wilson, Al Viola, Wilfred Middlebrooks, Earl Palmer Buddy Collette Quintet Featuring Gerald Wilson, Al Viola, Wilfred Middlebrooks, Earl Palmer - Soft Touch(CD, Comp, RM) Fresh Sound Records FSR-CD 214 Europe 1996 Sell This Version