Paul Smith (5)

Paul Smith (5)

Real Name:
Paul Thatcher Smith
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer, arranger and bandleader.
Born April 17, 1922 in San Diego, California.
Died June 29, 2013 in Torrance, California.

Note: If you are looking for the jazz pianist based in Kansas City, MO who often works with Karrin Allyson, Bob Bowman (3) and Todd Strait, use Paul Smith (78).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a321932]

Artist

Paul Smith (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Y 33 Dennis Day, Ilene Woods, Paul Smith* Dennis Day, Ilene Woods, Paul Smith* - Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs(2xShellac, 10", Album, Yel) RCA Victor Y 33 US 1949 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) Liquid Sounds (Album) Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) Cascades (New Liquid Sounds By Smith) (Album, EP) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) Cool And Sparkling (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) By The Fireside (Album) Savoy Records, Savoy Records US 1956 Sell This Version
ALBUM 757 Paul Smith (5) Cool And Sparkling(7", Album, Promo) Capitol Records ALBUM 757 US 1956 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) Delicate Jazz (Album) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
LBY-1026 Paul Smith (5) ; The Tootlepipers Paul Smith (5) ; The Tootlepipers - Walt Disney's Dumbo / The Tootlepiper's Circus(LP) RCA Victor LBY-1026 US 1959 Sell This Version
V-2148 Paul Smith (5) Latin Keyboard & Percussion(LP, Album, Mono) Verve Records V-2148 US 1960 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) Brazilian Detour (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1966 Sell This Version
002 Paul Smith (5) The Master Touch(LP) Outstanding Records (2) 002 US 1974 Sell This Version
R233565-1, R223707-2 The Tootlepipers ; Paul Smith (5) ; Norman Leyden The Tootlepipers ; Paul Smith (5) ; Norman Leyden - Dumbo; The Tootlepipers' Circus; The Little Engine That Could; Winnie The Pooh(2xLP, Album) RCA Music Service, RCA Music Service R233565-1, R223707-2 US 1976 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) Heavy Jazz (Album) Outstanding Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) Heavy Jazz - Vol. 2 (Album) Outstanding Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
004 Paul Smith (5) The Art Tatum Touch(LP, Album) Outstanding Records (2) 004 1977 Sell This Version
007 Paul Smith (5) The Art Tatum Touch -Vol.2(LP, Album) Outstanding Records (2) 007 US 1977 Sell This Version
Louie Bellson*, Ray Brown, Paul Smith (5) Louie Bellson*, Ray Brown, Paul Smith (5) - Intensive Care (Album) Discwasher Recordings US 1978 Sell This Version
016 Paul Smith (5) Just Listen...(LP, Album) Outstanding Records (2) 016 US 1978 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) With Monty Budwig, Frank Capp, Barney Kessel Paul Smith (5) With Monty Budwig, Frank Capp, Barney Kessel - The Good Life (Album) Discwasher Recordings US 1979 Sell This Version
008 Paul Smith (5) The Alpha Touch(LP) Outstanding Records (2) 008 US 1979 Sell This Version
Volume 7 Paul Smith (5) A Musical Cocktail The Music Of Duke Ellington(LP, Album) MCR (4) Volume 7 US 1980 Sell This Version
Volume 13 Paul Smith (5) A Musical Cocktail The Music Hoagy Carmichael(LP, Album) MCR (4) Volume 13 US 1980 Sell This Version
PR 7172 Paul Smith (5) Paul Smith Plays Steve Allen(LP, Album) Pausa Records PR 7172 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
MOD LP-128 Carl Perkins (4), Paul Smith (5), Jimmy Rowles, Gerald Wiggins, Lou Levy Carl Perkins (4), Paul Smith (5), Jimmy Rowles, Gerald Wiggins, Lou Levy - Piano Playhouse(LP, Mono) V.S.O.P. Records MOD LP-128 US 1986 Sell This Version
839 838-2 Ella Fitzgerald With Paul Smith (5) Ella Fitzgerald With Paul Smith (5) - The Intimate Ella(CD, Album, RE) Verve Records 839 838-2 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit