Mats Lindberg

Real Name:
Mats A. Lindberg
Profile:
Born in 1955. Lindberg is an often hired session-musician who plays keyboards, synthesizers, bass and saxophone. He also works as a music teacher.
Joined the band Trettioåriga Kriget in 1977. After the split in 1981 he formed a synth duo with Pocke Öhrström called Tredje Mannen that released three albums.

NOTE! Do not mistake him for Mats "Limbo" Lindberg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

EKO 125 Mats Lindberg - Life Games album art Carl Myrén Carl Myrén - Life Games(LP, Album) Stranded Rekords EKO 125 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
5051011-5997-2-9 Mats Lindberg - The Roaring Cadillac's Live album art Eddie Meduza Eddie Meduza - The Roaring Cadillac's Live(CD, Album) Mariann 5051011-5997-2-9 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
TF VÖ 40, SPV 80592 CD Mats Lindberg - Nattdjurstid album art Kaipa Kaipa - Nattdjurstid(CD, Album, RE, RM) Tempus Fugit, SPV GmbH TF VÖ 40, SPV 80592 CD Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mats Lindberg - Hej På Er! album art Trettioåriga Kriget Trettioåriga Kriget - Hej På Er! (Album) Mistlur Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Mats Lindberg - Solo album art Kaipa Kaipa - Solo (Album) Decca Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
MLR 9 Mats Lindberg - Mot Alla Odds album art Trettioåriga Kriget Trettioåriga Kriget - Mot Alla Odds(LP, Album) Mistlur MLR 9 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
PL 40159 Mats Lindberg - Ingemar Bergman Troop album art Ingemar Bergman Troop Ingemar Bergman Troop - Ingemar Bergman Troop(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40159 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Mats Lindberg - Händer album art Kaipa Kaipa - Händer (Album) Polar Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MLR-12 Mats Lindberg - The Journey album art Thomas Almqvist L.A. Exit and 1 more… Thomas Almqvist - The Journey(LP, Album) Mistlur MLR-12 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
PL 40186 Mats Lindberg - ...R.R... album art Roger Rönning Roger Rönning - ...R.R...(LP, Album) RCA PL 40186 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
SLP-2700 Mats Lindberg - Telepati album art Roger Rönning Roger Rönning - Telepati(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2700 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Mats Lindberg - Cul-De-Sac album art Tredje Mannen Tredje Mannen - Cul-De-Sac Sonet Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
ST 55-001 Mats Lindberg -  Mr. Gizmo album art Per Andréasson (3) Per Andréasson (3) - Mr. Gizmo(LP) Studio 55 Records ST 55-001 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
PR-201 Mats Lindberg - Bländad Ikväll album art Kaipa Kaipa - Bländad Ikväll(7") Piglet Records PR-201 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Mats Lindberg - Jag Flyttar In Hos Mig album art Carl Myrén Carl Myrén - Jag Flyttar In Hos Mig Stranded Rekords Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Mats Lindberg - Blå Drömmar album art Tredje Mannen Tredje Mannen - Blå Drömmar (Album) Sonet Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MOP 3026 Mats Lindberg - Tystlåtna Äventyr album art Fredin Comp Fredin Comp - Tystlåtna Äventyr(LP, Album) Planet Records (17) MOP 3026 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
26093 Mats Lindberg - Androgyn album art Mona Seilitz Mona Seilitz - Androgyn(LP, Album) CBS 26093 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Mats Lindberg - Suzzie's Orkester album art Suzzie's Orkester* Röd Romans (as Lindberg) and 3 more… Suzzie's Orkester* - Suzzie's Orkester (Album) Metronome Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Mats Lindberg - New Art album art Fake Rain Over The Nile (as Mats G.A. Lindberg) and 1 more… Fake - New Art (Album) Sound Of Scandinavia Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
EKO 125 Mats Lindberg - Life Games album art Carl Myrén Carl Myrén - Life Games(LP, Album) Stranded Rekords EKO 125 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
WOW 8401-A Mats Lindberg - Äventyret album art Elfte Timmen Elfte Timmen - Äventyret(7") Joker Records (4) WOW 8401-A Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
SLP-2754 Mats Lindberg - Tider Att Älska album art Mia Sandberg Livet Är Fullt Av Måsten and 5 more… Mia Sandberg - Tider Att Älska(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2754 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Mats Lindberg - Brick album art Fake Fake - Brick (Maxi, Single) Il Discotto Productions Scandinavia 1985 Sell This Version
SLPCD-2797 Mats Lindberg - Pure Dynamite album art Pernilla* Every Time When We're Together and 1 more… Pernilla* - Pure Dynamite(CD, Album) Sonet SLPCD-2797 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version