The Kooky Scientist

Real Name:
Fred Giannelli
Profile:
American electronic musician, born 1960 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

The Kooky Scientist - Unpopular Science album art The Kooky Scientist Unpopular Science (Album) Plus 8 Records, Plus 8 Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
TELEPATH001 The Kooky Scientist - Kook Kontrol album art The Kooky Scientist Kook Kontrol(CD) Telepathica Communication TELEPATH001 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PLUS8046 The Kooky Scientist - Blue Movie album art The Kooky Scientist Blue Movie(12") Plus 8 Records PLUS8046 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
PLUS8056 The Kooky Scientist - Rambunctious album art The Kooky Scientist Rambunctious(12") Plus 8 Records PLUS8056 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
PLUS8062 The Kooky Scientist - O.L.D. vs. N.E.A.U. album art The Kooky Scientist O.L.D. vs. N.E.A.U.(12") Plus 8 Records PLUS8062 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
The Kooky Scientist - Bottomless album art The Kooky Scientist Bottomless The Spacefrogs Germany 1999 Sell This Version
The Kooky Scientist - Zuper Whooper album art The Kooky Scientist Zuper Whooper The Spacefrogs Germany 1999 Sell This Version
sus_46 The Kooky Scientist - Mosquito Bytes album art The Kooky Scientist Mosquito Bytes(12") Sub Static sus_46 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

ongo

ongo

January 14, 2003
Fred Gianelli is a pure genius as far as good acid music goes . One of the few people to have his pure distinctive sound . He defintlly keeps his his music interessting
I have most of his records and have never been dissapointed , his tracks have not aged a bit which just prooves the quality of his work .

Videos (20) Edit