Eddie Miller (2)

Real Name:
Edward Raymond Müller
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (tenor), clarinetist and songwriter.
Played with : Ben Pollack, Bob Crosby ("Bob Crosby And The Bob Cats"), Pete Fountain and others.
As a songwriter he is best known for "Slow Mood" (also known as "Lazy Mood").

Born : June 23, 1911 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : April 08, 1991 in Van Nuys, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading