Keith West

Real Name:
Keith Alan Hopkins
Profile:
British singer, born 6 December 1943 in Dagenham, Essex, England. He scored a hit with an excerpt from 'A Teenage Opera' in the 1960s. The opera was finally finished in 2002. As a member of Tomorrow (2), a 1960s psychedelic rock band, he composed most of the songs (mostly credited to Keith Hopkins).
He continues to produce music for the advertising industry.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Keith West

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PCS 7042 Tomorrow — Keith West Tomorrow (2) Featuring Keith West Tomorrow (2) Featuring Keith West - Tomorrow (Album) Parlophone PCS 7042 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2375 023 Wherever My Love Goes — Keith West Keith West Wherever My Love Goes (Album) Kuckuck 2375 023 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

R 5651 Sam (From Keith West Sam (From "A Teenage Opera") (Single) Parlophone R 5651 Norway 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
72510 Excerpt From Keith West / Mark Wirtz Orchestra Keith West / Mark Wirtz Orchestra - Excerpt From "A Teenage Opera" / Theme From "A Teenage Opera" (Single) Odeon, Odeon 72510 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QMSP 16412 Excerpt From Keith West / Mark Wirtz Orchestra Keith West / Mark Wirtz Orchestra - Excerpt From "A Teenage Opera" / Theme From "A Teenage Opera"(7", Jukebox) Parlophon QMSP 16412 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
QMSP 16429 On A Saturday — Keith West Keith West On A Saturday (Single) Parlophone QMSP 16429 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LMEP 1289 Excerpt From A Keith West, Mark Wirtz Orchestra, Tomorrow (2) Keith West, Mark Wirtz Orchestra, Tomorrow (2) - Excerpt From A "Teenage Opera" / Revolution(7", EP) Parlophone LMEP 1289 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPP-9172, EPY-9172 Sam - From A Teenage Opera — Keith West Keith West Sam - From A Teenage Opera(7", EP) Jugoton, Parlophone, Jugoton EPP-9172, EPY-9172 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C 23 739, 45-DW 6690 Engel Fallen Nicht Vom Himmel / Shy Boy — Keith West Keith West And Mark Wirtz Keith West And Mark Wirtz - Engel Fallen Nicht Vom Himmel / Shy Boy(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 23 739, 45-DW 6690 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DM 402 Riding For A Fall — Keith West Keith West Riding For A Fall (Single) Deram DM 402 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DM 410 Havin' Someone — Keith West Keith West Havin' Someone (Single) Deram DM 410 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2045 021 The Power And The Glory / Liet Motif — Keith West Keith West The Power And The Glory / Liet Motif (Single) Kuckuck 2045 021 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
100 139 Lady Grey — Keith West Keith West Lady Grey(7") Eurodisc 100 139 France 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VID 02 Excerpt From A Teenage Opera (Grocer Jack) — Keith West Keith West Excerpt From A Teenage Opera (Grocer Jack)(7", Single) Video Records (2) VID 02 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1C 006 2002507 Excerpt From Keith West Excerpt From "A Teenage Opera" / Sam(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006 2002507 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OG 9655 Excerpt From A Teenage Opera / Kites — Keith West Keith West / Simon Dupree & The Big Sound* Keith West / Simon Dupree & The Big Sound* - Excerpt From A Teenage Opera / Kites(7", Single, Mono) Old Gold (2) OG 9655 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R 5623 Excerpt From Keith West, Mark Wirtz Keith West, Mark Wirtz - Excerpt From "A Teenage Opera" / Theme From "A Teenage Opera"(7") Parlophone R 5623 Pakistan Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RPM 141 Excerpts From... Groups & Sessions 1965-1974 — Keith West Keith West Excerpts From... Groups & Sessions 1965-1974 (Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 141 UK 1995 Sell This Version