Real Name:
Keith Alan Hopkins
Profile:
British singer, born 6 December 1943 in Dagenham, Essex, England. He scored a hit with an excerpt from 'A Teenage Opera' in the 1960s. The opera was finally finished in 2002. As a member of Tomorrow (2), a 1960s psychedelic rock band, he composed most of the songs (mostly credited to Keith Hopkins).
He continues to produce music for the advertising industry.
Aliases:
Variations:
Keith West - First Album album art Roger Morris (3) Roger Morris (3) - First Album (Album) Regal Zonophone UK 1972 Sell This Version
Keith West - Wherever My Love Goes album art Keith West Keith West - Wherever My Love Goes (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Keith West - Moonrider album art Moonrider (2) Moonrider (2) - Moonrider (Album) Anchor (2), Anchor (2) US 1975 Sell This Version
SEE CD 314 Keith West - Tomorrow album art Tomorrow (2) Tomorrow (2) - Tomorrow(CD, Album, RE, MPO) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEE CD 314 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Keith West - The Grand Scheme Of Things album art Steve Howe Steve Howe - The Grand Scheme Of Things (Album) Relativity US 1993 Sell This Version
AIP CD 1049 Keith West - English Freakbeat Volume Five album art Various Don't Lie To Me Various - English Freakbeat Volume Five(CD, Comp, Unofficial) AIP Records AIP CD 1049 US 1996 Sell This Version
Keith West - 50 Minute Technicolour Dream album art Tomorrow (2) Tomorrow (2) - 50 Minute Technicolour Dream (Comp) RPM Records (2) UK 1998 Sell This Version
SEECD 500 Keith West - One Of Our Shadows Is Missing...Plus album art The Local Heroes (2) The Local Heroes (2) - One Of Our Shadows Is Missing...Plus(CD, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 500 UK 1998 Sell This Version
081227955298 Keith West - Anthology (A Solo Career Retrospective) album art Steve Howe Luck Of The Draw Steve Howe - Anthology (A Solo Career Retrospective)(2xCD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) 081227955298 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Not On Label Keith West - One Of Our Shadows Is Missing album art The Local Heroes (2) The Local Heroes (2) - One Of Our Shadows Is Missing(CD) Not On Label Not On Label UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit