Real Name:
Keith Alan Hopkins
Profile:
British singer, born 6 December 1943 in Dagenham, Essex, England. He scored a hit with an excerpt from 'A Teenage Opera' in the 1960s. The opera was finally finished in 2002. As a member of Tomorrow (2), a 1960s psychedelic rock band, he composed most of the songs (mostly credited to Keith Hopkins).
He continues to produce music for the advertising industry.
Aliases:
Variations:
Keith West - Here I Go Again album art Ro Ro Ro Ro - Here I Go Again (Single) Parlophone UK 1971 Sell This Version
Keith West - First Album album art Roger Morris (3) Roger Morris (3) - First Album (Album) Regal Zonophone UK 1972 Sell This Version
Keith West - Riding For A Fall album art Keith West Keith West - Riding For A Fall (Single) Deram UK 1973 Sell This Version
Keith West - Havin' Someone album art Keith West Keith West - Havin' Someone Deram UK 1974 Sell This Version
Keith West - Wherever My Love Goes album art Keith West Keith West - Wherever My Love Goes (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Keith West - Moonrider album art Moonrider (2) Moonrider (2) - Moonrider (Album) Anchor (2) UK 1975 Sell This Version
ANC 1009 Keith West - Having Someone album art Moonrider (2) Moonrider (2) - Having Someone(7", Single) Anchor (2) ANC 1009 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Keith West - The Bodast Tapes album art Bodast Featuring Steve Howe Bodast Featuring Steve Howe - The Bodast Tapes (Album, Comp) Cherry Red, Cherry Red France 1981 Sell This Version
Keith West - Number 6 album art Taboo (14) Taboo (14) - Number 6 (Maxi) Anagram Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Keith West - The Camera Loves Me album art Would-Be-Goods Would-Be-Goods - The Camera Loves Me (Single) Él Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Keith West - The Camera Loves Me album art Would-Be-Goods Would-Be-Goods - The Camera Loves Me (Album) Él Japan 1988 Sell This Version
GPO 42T Keith West - Flair album art Bad Dream Fancy Dress Bad Dream Fancy Dress - Flair(12") Él GPO 42T UK 1989 Sell This Version
ELP 500 Keith West - Cavaliere Servente - The Italian Pavilion album art Various Various - Cavaliere Servente - The Italian Pavilion(LP, Comp) Él, Él Italia ELP 500 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
113 407 Keith West - We Are The Children album art Tomorrows World We Are The Children (Extended Mix) and 1 more… Tomorrows World - We Are The Children(7", Single) Ariola 113 407 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Keith West - Excerpts From... Groups & Sessions 1965-1974 album art Keith West Keith West - Excerpts From... Groups & Sessions 1965-1974 (Comp) RPM Records (2) UK 1995 Sell This Version
Keith West - Tomorrow album art Tomorrow (2) Featuring Keith West Tomorrow (2) Featuring Keith West - Tomorrow (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit