Copywrite

Real Name:
Peter William Nelson
Profile:
Columbus, Ohio based MC, born June 12, 1978.

Part of the Megahertz crew, and Opium Prodigee.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Copywrite - The High Exhaulted album art Copywrite The High Exhaulted (Album) Eastern Conference Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Copywrite - Cruise Control Mixtape Vol. 1 album art Copywrite Cruise Control Mixtape Vol. 1 (Comp) O.D.O.T Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - The Worst Of The Best Of Copywrite album art Copywrite The Worst Of The Best Of Copywrite(CD, Album, Ltd) O.D.O.T Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - The Jerk Vol. 0 album art Copywrite The Jerk Vol. 0(CDr, Mixtape) O.D.O.T Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - The Life And Times Of Peter Nelson album art Copywrite The Life And Times Of Peter Nelson(CD, Album) Man Bites Dog Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
MBD 35 Copywrite - God Save The King album art Copywrite God Save The King(CD, Album) Man Bites Dog Records MBD 35 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - Carbon Copy's Phony Art Pub Scam album art Copywrite And DJ Scratch Johnson Copywrite And DJ Scratch Johnson - Carbon Copy's Phony Art Pub Scam(CDr, Album, Promo) O.D.O.T Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - Choose Your Own Adventure: Murderland album art Copywrite & Surock Copywrite & Surock - Choose Your Own Adventure: Murderland(CDr, Album) Amalgam Digital none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - Blood, Bath, and  Beyond album art Copywrite Blood, Bath, and Beyond(CD, Album) Public School Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
Copywrite - Unfinished & Untitled album art Copywrite & Planet Asia Copywrite & Planet Asia - Unfinished & Untitled (Album) Tuff Kong Records Italy 2018 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - Cruise Control Mixtape Vol. 2 album art Copywrite Cruise Control Mixtape Vol. 2(CDr, Mixtape) O.D.O.T Records none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Copywrite - Holier Than Thou album art Copywrite Holier Than Thou (Single) Rawkus US 2000 Sell This Version
Copywrite - Eastern Conference All Stars album art Tame 1*, Copywrite, J-Zone, Cage, Mr. Eon, Skills* & Camu Tao Tame 1*, Copywrite, J-Zone, Cage, Mr. Eon, Skills* & Camu Tao - Eastern Conference All Stars Rapster Records, Rapster Records France 2001 Sell This Version
Copywrite - Fire It Up album art Copywrite Fire It Up Eastern Conference US 2002 Sell This Version
ANTP 001 Copywrite - 10 Times album art Copywrite 10 Times(12") Antidote ANTP 001 US 2003 Sell This Version
DGR-001 Copywrite - Boston Crabs: Haterama Pt. 2 / Haterama Pt. 1 / Boston Baked Bitch album art Cage & Copywrite Cage & Copywrite - Boston Crabs: Haterama Pt. 2 / Haterama Pt. 1 / Boston Baked Bitch(12", EP) Demigodz Records DGR-001 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - Extra Beef Value Meal EP album art Cage / Copywrite Cage / Copywrite - Extra Beef Value Meal EP(CDr, EP) Eastern Conference none US 2003 Sell This Version
NSD 12 Copywrite - Happy Hour album art Copywrite Happy Hour(12") Nature Sounds NSD 12 US 2005 Sell This Version
MBD 026 Copywrite - Ultrasound: The Rebirth E.P album art Copywrite Ultrasound: The Rebirth E.P(CDr, EP) Man Bites Dog Records MBD 026 US 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

NTCD 1935 - NT 98, OTCD908, OTCD913 Copywrite - Movies For The Blind + The High Exhaulted album art Cage + Copywrite Cage + Copywrite - Movies For The Blind + The High Exhaulted(2xCD, Album, Comp, Box) Nocturne, Nocturne, Eastern Conference, Nocturne, Eastern Conference NTCD 1935 - NT 98, OTCD908, OTCD913 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - The Rarities album art Copywrite The Rarities(CDr, Album, Comp, Promo) Man Bites Dog Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - Hell And Back: Caught On Audio Cassette album art Copywrite Hell And Back: Caught On Audio Cassette(CD, Comp) Not On Label none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - Legend Of The Early Lost Demos & Rare Freestyles Vol. 1 album art Copywrite Presents MHz Copywrite Presents MHz - Legend Of The Early Lost Demos & Rare Freestyles Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Left Hand Lane Records none US 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Copywrite - Holier Than Thou album art Copywrite Holier Than Thou(Cass, Promo) Rawkus none 2000 Sell This Version
none Copywrite - 6 Objectives album art Copywrite, Yugen Blakrok, Gin I Grindith*, Robo (10), Kanif & Ben Sharpa Copywrite, Yugen Blakrok, Gin I Grindith*, Robo (10), Kanif & Ben Sharpa - 6 Objectives(File, MP3, Promo, 192) Iapetus none South Africa 2012