Steve Edwards

Steve Edwards

Real Name:
Stephen Neil Edwards
Profile:
Born in 1980 he is a house music singer/songwriter from Sheffield, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Edwards Discography

Singles & EPs

Problem Kids Featuring Steve Edwards Problem Kids Featuring Steve Edwards - S'alright Paper Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
Cassius With Steve Edwards Cassius With Steve Edwards - The Sound Of Violence (Feel Like I Wanna Be Inside Of You) (Maxi, Single) Virgin Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Guiro Featuring Steve Edwards Guiro Featuring Steve Edwards - Put Your Hands Together Sole Music UK 2002 Sell This Version
Ox5093-promo Starchaser Feat. Steve Edwards Starchaser Feat. Steve Edwards - Falling Star(12", Promo) Oxyd Records Ox5093-promo Italy 2003 Sell This Version
JCY-005 Robbie Rivera Feat. Steve Edwards Robbie Rivera Feat. Steve Edwards - I Want More(2x12") Juicy Music JCY-005 UK 2003 Sell This Version
THRUST 010 D Ramirez* Feat. Steve Edwards D Ramirez* Feat. Steve Edwards - Testify(12") Thrust Recordings THRUST 010 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Electric Company (2) Featuring Steve Edwards Electric Company (2) Featuring Steve Edwards - Stone Killer Dream Beat UK 2003 Sell This Version
Sant & Matteo Esse Feat. Steve Edwards Sant & Matteo Esse Feat. Steve Edwards - My Revolution CR2 Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Axwell Feat. Steve Edwards Axwell Feat. Steve Edwards - Watch The Sunrise (Maxi) Axtone Records France 2005 Sell This Version
MDE003 Narco Dog* Feat. Steve Edwards Narco Dog* Feat. Steve Edwards - Locked Down(12") Maison d'Etre Recordings MDE003 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Starchaser (4) Feat. Steve Edwards Starchaser (4) Feat. Steve Edwards - Fate Ego Music Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Dab Hands* & Steve Edwards Dab Hands* & Steve Edwards - D.Y.O.T. (Do Your Own Thing) (Maxi, Single) Gusto Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Steve Edwards Thru The Night DTPM Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Disco Darlings & Lee Robinson feat. Steve Edwards Disco Darlings & Lee Robinson feat. Steve Edwards - Startrekker (Single) Disco Darlings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Bob Sinclar Feat. Steve Edwards Bob Sinclar Feat. Steve Edwards - World, Hold On (Children Of The Sky) (Maxi, Single) Defected UK 2006 Sell This Version
Michael Gray Feat. Steve Edwards Michael Gray Feat. Steve Edwards - Somewhere Beyond (Maxi, Single) Kontor Records, Kontor Records 2007 Sell This Version
Bob Sinclar & Steve Edwards Bob Sinclar & Steve Edwards - Together (Single, Maxi) Yellow Productions US 2007 Sell This Version
Bob Sinclar Featuring Steve Edwards Bob Sinclar Featuring Steve Edwards - Peace Song (Maxi) D:vision Records Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Yves Larock & Steve Edwards Yves Larock & Steve Edwards - Listen To The Voice Inside (Maxi, Single) D:vision Records Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Alex Gaudino & Steve Edwards Alex Gaudino & Steve Edwards - Take Me Down (To The Water) (Maxi) Rise Italy 2009 Sell This Version
none Faustix & Steve Edwards Faustix & Steve Edwards - Love & Revolution(CDr, Single, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
825646153169 Jean Élan Feat. Steve Edwards Jean Élan Feat. Steve Edwards - Everlasting Love(3xFile, MP3, WAV, Maxi) Big Beat 825646153169 USA, Canada & Europe 2015
MDA016 Chicane & Steve Edwards Chicane & Steve Edwards - Carry Me Home(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Modena Records MDA016 UK 2016
none Narco Dogs Featuring Steve Edwards Narco Dogs Featuring Steve Edwards - Motherchild(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

D.Ramirez* & Mara Feat. Steve Edwards D.Ramirez* & Mara Feat. Steve Edwards - Keep Us Together Toolroom Records UK 2010