Stan Regal

Real Name:
Stanislav Regal
Profile:
Czech guitarist, composer, band leader, recording engineer, producer. Founding member of Atlantis (21). Born 1948 in former Czechoslovakia, emigrated to West Berlin in 1970.

Not to be confused with Czech actor, singer and operetta director Stanislav Regal (1916-1999).
In Groups:
Variations: