Pee Wee Crayton

Real Name:
Connie Curtis Crayton
Profile:
Born: December 18, 1914 Rockdale, Texas
Died: June 25, 1985 Los Angeles, California
In Groups:
Variations:

Pee Wee Crayton Discography Tracks

Albums

Pee Wee Crayton - Pee Wee Crayton album art Pee Wee Crayton Pee Wee Crayton (Album, Comp) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) US 1960 Sell This Version
Pee Wee Crayton - Things I Used To Do album art Pee Wee Crayton Things I Used To Do (Album) Vanguard UK 1971 Sell This Version
Pee Wee Crayton - Great Rhythm & Blues Oldies Volume 5 - Pee Wee Crayton album art Pee Wee Crayton Great Rhythm & Blues Oldies Volume 5 - Pee Wee Crayton Blues Spectrum UK 1973 Sell This Version
Pee Wee Crayton - Everyday I Have The Blues album art Joe Turner* - Pee Wee Crayton And Sonny Stitt Joe Turner* - Pee Wee Crayton And Sonny Stitt - Everyday I Have The Blues (Album) Pablo Records, Pablo Records US 1978 Sell This Version
51.8003 Pee Wee Crayton - Explosion De Rock & Roll! Vol.3  album art Pee Wee Crayton Explosion De Rock & Roll! Vol.3 (LP) Alligator Records (3) 51.8003 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
MB 1005 Pee Wee Crayton - Make Room For Pee Wee album art Pee Wee Crayton Make Room For Pee Wee(LP, Album) Murray Brothers Records MB 1005 US 1983 Sell This Version
MB 1007 Pee Wee Crayton - Early Hours album art Pee Wee Crayton Early Hours(LP) Murray Brothers Records MB 1007 US 1985 Sell This Version
BMLP 1.060 Pee Wee Crayton - Blues After Hours album art Pee Wee Crayton Blues After Hours(LP) Blue Moon BMLP 1.060 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PCD-907 Pee Wee Crayton - Live! album art Roy Brown Also Starring Pee Wee Crayton Roy Brown Also Starring Pee Wee Crayton - Live!(CD, Album) P-Vine Records PCD-907 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CLP 5175 Pee Wee Crayton - Pee Wee Crayton album art Pee Wee Crayton Pee Wee Crayton(LP, Mono) Crown Records (2) CLP 5175 US Unknown Sell This Version
CLP 5175 Pee Wee Crayton - Pee Wee Crayton album art Pee Wee Crayton Pee Wee Crayton(LP, Album, Mono) Crown Records (2) CLP 5175 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

20-643 Pee Wee Crayton - Texas Hop / Central Avenue Blues album art Pee Wee Crayton And His Guitar* Texas Hop / Central Avenue Blues(Shellac, 10") Modern Records (2) 20-643 US 1948 Sell This Version
20-624 Pee Wee Crayton - Blues After Hours / I'm Still In Love With You album art Pee Wee Crayton And His Guitar* Blues After Hours / I'm Still In Love With You(Shellac, 10") Modern Records (2) 20-624 US 1948 Sell This Version
20-707 Pee Wee Crayton - Long After Hours / Brand New Woman album art Pee Wee Crayton And His Guitar* Long After Hours / Brand New Woman(Shellac, 10") Modern Records (2) 20-707 US 1949 Sell This Version
20-658 Pee Wee Crayton - Rock Island Blues / When Darkness Falls album art Pee Wee Crayton And His Guitar* Rock Island Blues / When Darkness Falls(Shellac, 10") Modern Records (2) 20-658 US 1949 Sell This Version
20-719 Pee Wee Crayton - Old Fashioned Baby / Bounce Pee Wee album art Pee Wee Crayton Old Fashioned Baby / Bounce Pee Wee(Shellac, 10") Modern Records (2) 20-719 US 1949 Sell This Version
20-675 Pee Wee Crayton - "The Bop Hop" / I Love You So album art Pee Wee Crayton And His Guitar* "The Bop Hop" / I Love You So(Shellac, 10") Modern Records (2) 20-675 US 1949 Sell This Version
20-816 Pee Wee Crayton - Poppa Stoppa / Thinking Of You album art Pee Wee Crayton Poppa Stoppa / Thinking Of You(Shellac, 10") Modern Records (2) 20-816 US 1951 Sell This Version
408 Pee Wee Crayton Pappy's Blues / Crying And Walking(7") Recorded In Hollywood 408 US 1953 Sell This Version
426 Pee Wee Crayton - Baby Pat The Floor// I'm Your Prisoner album art Pee Wee Crayton Baby Pat The Floor// I'm Your Prisoner(Shellac, 10", Single) Recorded In Hollywood 426 US 1953 Sell This Version
Pee Wee Crayton - I Need Your Love / You Know, Yeah album art Pee Wee Crayton I Need Your Love / You Know, Yeah (Single) Imperial US 1954 Sell This Version
5288 Pee Wee Crayton - Do Unto Others//Every Dog Has A Day album art Pee Wee Crayton Do Unto Others//Every Dog Has A Day(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Imperial 5288 US 1954 Sell This Version
5297 Pee Wee Crayton - Win-O// Hurry Hurry album art Pee Wee Crayton Win-O// Hurry Hurry(Shellac, 10", Single) Imperial 5297 US 1954 Sell This Version
Pee Wee Crayton - My Idea About You// I Got News For You album art Pee Wee Crayton My Idea About You// I Got News For You (Single) Imperial US 1955 Sell This Version
Pee Wee Crayton - I Must Go On / Don't Go album art Pee Wee Crayton I Must Go On / Don't Go (Single) Post (2) US 1955 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit