Dick Haymes

Real Name:
Richard Benjamin Haymes
Profile:
Argentine actor and singer, born 13 September 1918 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and died 28 March 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Brother of Bob Haymes. Among others he was married to Rita Hayworth from 1953 to 1955 and to Fran Jeffries from 1958 to 1965.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A-628 Dick Haymes - Bing Crosby Sings With Al Jolson, Bob Hope, Dick Haymes And The Andrews Sisters album art Bing Crosby, Al Jolson, Bob Hope, Dick Haymes And The Andrews Sisters Bing Crosby, Al Jolson, Bob Hope, Dick Haymes And The Andrews Sisters - Bing Crosby Sings With Al Jolson, Bob Hope, Dick Haymes And The Andrews Sisters (Album, Comp) Decca A-628 US 1946 Sell This Version
A-412 Dick Haymes - State Fair album art Dick Haymes State Fair (Album) Decca A-412 US 1946 Sell This Version
A-498 Dick Haymes - Souvenir Album album art Dick Haymes Souvenir Album (Album) Decca A-498 Canada 1946 Sell This Version
A-581 Dick Haymes - Christmas Songs album art Dick Haymes And The Song Spinners With Jesse Crawford At The Organ* Dick Haymes And The Song Spinners With Jesse Crawford At The Organ* - Christmas Songs (Album) Decca A-581 US 1947 Sell This Version
A-654, 654 Dick Haymes - Irving Berlin Songs album art Dick HaymesCarmen Cavallaro Dick HaymesCarmen Cavallaro - Irving Berlin Songs (Album) Decca, Decca A-654, 654 US 1948 Sell This Version
DL 5038 Dick Haymes - Little Shamrocks A Collection Of Irish Songs album art Dick Haymes Little Shamrocks A Collection Of Irish Songs (Album) Decca DL 5038 US 1949 Sell This Version
A-813 Dick Haymes - It's A Lovely Day Today album art Ethel Merman With Dick Haymes - Eileen Wilson And Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra And Chorus Ethel Merman With Dick Haymes - Eileen Wilson And Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra And Chorus - It's A Lovely Day Today (Album) Decca A-813 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
DL 5282 Dick Haymes - Christmas Cheer album art Andrews Sisters*, Danny Kaye (2), Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians, Dick Haymes Andrews Sisters*, Danny Kaye (2), Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians, Dick Haymes - Christmas Cheer(10") Decca DL 5282 US 1950 Sell This Version
DL 8035 Ethel Merman, Dick Haymes, Eileen Wilson, Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus Ethel Merman, Dick Haymes, Eileen Wilson, Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus - 12 Songs from Call Me Madam(LP) Decca DL 8035 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
DL 5335 Dick Haymes - Sweethearts album art Dick Haymes Sweethearts(10", Mono) Decca DL 5335 US 1951 Sell This Version
DL 5341 Dick Haymes - Serenade album art Dick Haymes Serenade(10", Album) Decca DL 5341 US 1951 Sell This Version
ED 806 Dick Haymes - Songs From Call Me Madam album art Ethel Merman With Dick Haymes, Eileen Wilson, Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus Ethel Merman With Dick Haymes, Eileen Wilson, Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus - Songs From Call Me Madam (Album, EP) Decca ED 806 US 1953 Sell This Version
T 713, T-713 Dick Haymes - Rain Or Shine album art Dick Haymes Rain Or Shine (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 713, T-713 US 1956 Sell This Version
T-787 Dick Haymes - Moondreams album art Dick Haymes Moondreams (Album) Capitol Records T-787 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
B516 Dick Haymes - Look At Me Now album art Dick Haymes Look At Me Now (Album) Hollywood Records (9) B516 US 1957 Sell This Version
none Dick Haymes - Stars For Defense album art Dick Haymes And Fran Jeffries / Ted Lewis Dick Haymes And Fran Jeffries / Ted Lewis - Stars For Defense(LP, Transcription) Office Of Civil And Defense Mobilization none US 1961 Sell This Version
PST-706 Dick Haymes - Sweet & Smooth album art Dick Haymes, Fontanna And His Orchestra Dick Haymes, Fontanna And His Orchestra - Sweet & Smooth Palace (2) PST-706 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
PRE 636 Dick Haymes - Sings For Romance album art Dick Haymes With The Cy Coleman Orchestra Dick Haymes With The Cy Coleman Orchestra - Sings For Romance(LP, Album) Presto PRE 636 UK 1965 Sell This Version
VL 3616 Dick Haymes - Love Letters album art Dick Haymes Love Letters (Comp, Album) Vocalion (2) VL 3616 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Dhs-2 Dick Haymes - The Dick Haymes Show - Broadcast Recordings 1943-1946 album art Dick Haymes The Dick Haymes Show - Broadcast Recordings 1943-1946(LP, Album, Mono, 452) Ballad (3) Dhs-2 USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
SMCL 20171 Dick Haymes - Then & Now album art Dick Haymes Then & Now(LP, Album) Mercury SMCL 20171 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SB-203 Dick Haymes - 1940-41 album art Harry James And His Orchestra Including Dick Haymes Harry James And His Orchestra Including Dick Haymes - 1940-41(LP) Sunbeam (3) SB-203 US 1973 Sell This Version
DR-2016 Dick Haymes - Dick Haymes Comes Home! First Stop The Cocoanut Grove, Los Angeles album art Dick Haymes Featuring Les Brown And His Band Of Renown Dick Haymes Featuring Les Brown And His Band Of Renown - Dick Haymes Comes Home! First Stop The Cocoanut Grove, Los Angeles (Album) Daybreak Records DR-2016 US 1973 Sell This Version
CB-20016 Dick Haymes - Easy album art Dick Haymes Easy (Album) MCA Coral CB-20016 US 1973 Sell This Version
8701 Dick Haymes - Haymes In Hollywood Volume One album art Dick Haymes Haymes In Hollywood Volume One(LP) Vedette Records (4) 8701 US 1974 Sell This Version