Dick HaymesCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Richard Benjamin Haymes
Profile:
Argentine actor and singer, born 13 September 1918 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and died 28 March 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Brother of Bob Haymes. Among others he was married to Rita Hayworth from 1953 to 1955 and to Fran Jeffries from 1958 to 1965.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading