Dorothy Dandridge

Real Name:
Dorothy Jean Dandridge.
Profile:
American actress and popular singer.
Born : November 09, 1922 in Cleveland, Ohio.
Died : September 08, 1965 in West Hollywood, California. (Embolism or Overdose)

Was the first African American to be nominated for an Academy Award for Best Actress.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dorothy Dandridge Discography Tracks

Albums

UN 2 013 Dorothy Dandridge - Porgy & Bess - Performances From The Sound Track album art Music By George Gershwin* , Starring Sidney Poitier & Dorothy Dandridge, Sammy Davis Jr. Music By George Gershwin* , Starring Sidney Poitier & Dorothy Dandridge, Sammy Davis Jr. - Porgy & Bess - Performances From The Sound Track(CD, Album, RE) Universe (2) UN 2 013 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Dorothy Dandridge - Smooth Operator album art Dorothy Dandridge Smooth Operator (Album) Verve Records US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V-10231 Dorothy Dandridge - Somebody / Stay With It album art Dorothy Dandridge Somebody / Stay With It(7") Verve Records V-10231 US Unknown Sell This Version