Roy Kral

Real Name:
Roy Joseph Kral.
Profile:
American jazz pianist and singer.
Worked with his wife Jackie Cain (Jackie & Roy).He was the brother of the jazz singer Irene Kral.

Born : October 10, 1921 in Cicero, Illinois.
Died : August 02, 2002 in Montclair, New Jersey.
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

BM 05316 The Charlie Ventura Septet With Jackie Cain And Roy Kral The Charlie Ventura Septet With Jackie Cain And Roy Kral - East Of Suez / I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles(Shellac, 10") Decca BM 05316 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FCD-24768-2 Roy Kral - Full Circle album art Jackie Cain & Roy Kral Jackie Cain & Roy Kral - Full Circle(CD, Comp) Fantasy FCD-24768-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version