Roy Kral

Roy Kral

Real Name:
Roy Joseph Kral.
Profile:
American jazz pianist and singer.
Worked with his wife Jackie Cain (Jackie & Roy).He was the brother of the jazz singer Irene Kral.

Born : October 10, 1921 in Cicero, Illinois.
Died : August 02, 2002 in Montclair, New Jersey.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roy Kral

Roy Kral Discography

Compilations

349 500 DXY Various I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles Various - Leonard Feather Presents The Encyclopedia Of Jazz On Records(4xLP, Comp) Brunswick 349 500 DXY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
C21/22 7971 Various I Wish I Were In Love Again and 1 more… Various - The Great American Composers - Rodgers & Hart(2xCD, Comp) Columbia Music Collection C21/22 7971 US 1990 Sell This Version
R124-40R, R124-40IN02 Various Corcovado (Quiet Nights Of Quiet Stars) Various - Classic Jazz: Jazz Masters(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music, Universal Music Special Markets R124-40R, R124-40IN02 US 1999 Sell This Version
R124-40 Various Corcovado (Quiet Night, Quiet Stars) Various - Essential Jazz Volume 2(CD, Comp) Time Life Music R124-40 US 1999 Sell This Version
SRCS 2313 Various Cheerful Little Earful Various - Café Après-Midi ~ Rose(CD, Comp) SME Records SRCS 2313 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
CBS 461080 4 Various 's Wonderful Various - Special George Gershwin(Cass, Comp) CBS CBS 461080 4 France Unknown Sell This Version
LSP 14406 Various You Smell So Good Various - Notes Florales(4xLP, Album, Comp, Ltd, Promo, S/Edition) CBS LSP 14406 France Unknown Sell This Version
3710-1, 3710-2, 3710-3, 3710-4 Various Spring Can Really Hang You Up The Most Various - The Original Jazz Masters Series Volume Five(Box + 5xCD, Comp) Da Music, Da Music, Da Music, Da Music, Da Music 3710-1, 3710-2, 3710-3, 3710-4 Unknown Sell This Version