Sunnyland Slim

Sunnyland Slim

Real Name:
Albert Luandrew
Profile:
Born September 5, 1907 in Vance, Mississippi.
Died March 17, 1995 in Chicago, Illinois.

Blues pianist/singer who was active from the 1920's through the 1980's.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a322333]

Artist

Sunnyland Slim Discography Tracks

Albums

Sunnyland Slim Slim's Shout (Album) Prestige Bluesville US 1961 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim And Little Brother Montgomery Sunnyland Slim And Little Brother Montgomery - Chicago Blues Session (Album, Comp) 77 Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
616 012 Sunnyland Slim I Done You Wrong(LP, Album, Mono) Storyville Special 616 012 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim Midnight Jump (Album) Blue Horizon New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim Slim's Got His Thing Goin' On (Album) Liberty UK 1969 Sell This Version
J.B. Hutto & The Hawks With Sunnyland Slim J.B. Hutto & The Hawks With Sunnyland Slim - Hawk Squat (Album) Delmark Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim Sad And Lonesome (Album) Jewel Records (3) US 1972 Sell This Version
Sunny Land Slim* Plays The Rag Time Blues (Album) Bluesway US 1973 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim The Legacy Of The Blues Vol. 11 (Album) Sonet UK & Europe 1974 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim She Got That Jive Airway Records US 1974 Sell This Version
33.558 Sunnyland Slim Worried About My Baby(LP, Album) Black And Blue 33.558 France 1974 Sell This Version
SLP-245, SLP 245 Sunnyland Slim With Delta Blues Band Sunnyland Slim With Delta Blues Band - Sunnyland Slim's Blues Jam With Delta Blues Band(LP, Album) Storyville, Storyville SLP-245, SLP 245 1976 Sell This Version
CH-7.510 Sunnyland Slim & Big Time Sarah Sunnyland Slim & Big Time Sarah - Rocking My Blues Away(LP, Album) Ornament CH-7.510 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Hubert Sumlin / Willie Dixon / Sunnyland Slim / Clifton James Hubert Sumlin / Willie Dixon / Sunnyland Slim / Clifton James - Blues Anytime! (Album) L+R Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
David "Honeyboy" Edwards, Sunnyland Slim, Walter Horton, Kansas City Red, Floyd Jones (2) David "Honeyboy" Edwards, Sunnyland Slim, Walter Horton, Kansas City Red, Floyd Jones (2) - Old Friends Together For The First Time (Album) Earwig Music US 1981 Sell This Version
AR-4747 Sunnyland Slim Just You And Me(LP) Airway Records AR-4747 US 1981 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim Sunnyland Train Red Beans Records US 1983 Sell This Version
SRLP 010 Sven "Pee Wee" Zetterberg*, Sunnyland Slim, Tor Einar Jacobsen, Knut Reiersrud, Hungry John, Bob Stroger, Kristin Berglund, S.P. Leary, Zora Young Sven "Pee Wee" Zetterberg*, Sunnyland Slim, Tor Einar Jacobsen, Knut Reiersrud, Hungry John, Bob Stroger, Kristin Berglund, S.P. Leary, Zora Young - Bluesmeeting In Chicago(LP, Album) Strawberry Records (2) SRLP 010 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim Portraits In Blues Vol. 8 (Album) Storyville Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
33.743 Sunnyland Slim Travelin'(LP, Album) Black And Blue 33.743 France 1987 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim Be Careful How You Vote (Comp) Earwig Music US 1989 Sell This Version
17 037 Little Walter, Memphis Slim, Sleepy John Estes, Sunnyland Slim Little Walter, Memphis Slim, Sleepy John Estes, Sunnyland Slim - Blues Legends(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 17 037 US 1993 Sell This Version
MS 56302 Sunnyland Slim Live At The D.C. Blues Society(CD, Album) Mapleshade Records MS 56302 US 1994 Sell This Version
CD 4942 Sunnyland Slim With Bonnie Lee, Big Time Sarah & Zora Young Sunnyland Slim With Bonnie Lee, Big Time Sarah & Zora Young - She Got A Thing Goin'On(CD, Album) Earwig Music CD 4942 US 1998 Sell This Version
Sunnyland Slim with Lacy Gibson & Lee Jackson (4) Sunnyland Slim with Lacy Gibson & Lee Jackson (4) - Smile On My Face (Album) Delmark Records 1999 Sell This Version