Della Reese

Real Name:
Delloreese Patricia Early
Profile:
Nightclub, jazz, gospel and pop singer, film and television actress, one-time talk-show hostess and ordained minister, whose career had spanned six decades.
Born: July 06, 1931 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Died: November 19, 2017 in Encino, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Della Reese Discography Tracks

Albums

Della Reese - Melancholy Baby album art Della Reese Melancholy Baby (Album) Jubilee, Jubilee US 1957 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Amen! album art Della Reese Presents Her Meditation Singers* Della Reese Presents Her Meditation Singers* - Amen! (Album) Jubilee US 1958 Sell This Version
Della Reese - A Date With Della Reese At Mr. Kelly's In Chicago album art Della Reese With The Kirk Stuart Trio Della Reese With The Kirk Stuart Trio - A Date With Della Reese At Mr. Kelly's In Chicago (Album) Jubilee US 1958 Sell This Version
Della Reese - What Do You Know About Love? album art Della Reese What Do You Know About Love? (Album) Jubilee US 1959 Sell This Version
Della Reese - The Story Of The Blues album art Della Reese The Story Of The Blues (Album) Jubilee US 1959 Sell This Version
Della Reese - And That Reminds Me album art Della Reese And That Reminds Me (Album, Comp) Jubilee, Jubilee US 1959 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Della By Starlight album art Della Reese Della By Starlight (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Della album art Della Reese Della (Album) RCA Victor UK 1960 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Della Della Cha Cha Cha album art Della Reese Della Della Cha Cha Cha (Album) RCA Victor UK 1960 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Special Delivery album art Della Reese Special Delivery (Album) RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Della Reese - The Classic Della album art Della Reese The Classic Della (Album) RCA Victor South Africa 1961 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Della On Stage album art Della Reese Della On Stage (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Della Reese - 3 Great Girls album art Ann-Margret* - Kitty Kallen - Della Reese Ann-Margret* - Kitty Kallen - Della Reese - 3 Great Girls (Album) RCA, RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP 2711 Della Reese - Waltz With Me, Della album art Della Reese Waltz With Me, Della(LP) RCA Victor LSP 2711 US 1963 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Della At Basin Street East album art Della Reese Della At Basin Street East (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Moody album art Della Reese Moody RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Della Reese - C'Mon And Hear album art Della Reese C'Mon And Hear (Album) ABC Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Della Reese Live album art Della Reese Della Reese Live (Album) ABC Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Della Reese - One More Time! Recorded Live At The Playboy Club album art Della Reese One More Time! Recorded Live At The Playboy Club (Album) ABC Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Della Reese - I Like It Like Dat! album art Della Reese I Like It Like Dat! (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1966 Sell This Version
CAL 946 Della Reese - The People's Choice Of Great Talent album art Various, John Gary, Peter Nero, Kitty Kallen, Chet Atkins, Lorne Greene, Eddy Arnold, Della Reese, Charlie Rich, Ed Ames, Sammy Kaye Various, John Gary, Peter Nero, Kitty Kallen, Chet Atkins, Lorne Greene, Eddy Arnold, Della Reese, Charlie Rich, Ed Ames, Sammy Kaye - The People's Choice Of Great Talent(LP, Mono) RCA Camden CAL 946 1966 Sell This Version
Della Reese - Della On Strings Of Blue album art Della Reese Della On Strings Of Blue (Album) ABC Records US 1967 Sell This Version
SPC-3058 Della Reese - And That Reminds Me album art Della Reese And That Reminds Me(LP, RE) Pickwick/33 Records SPC-3058 US 1967 Sell This Version
Della Reese - I Gotta Be Me...This Trip Out album art Della Reese I Gotta Be Me...This Trip Out (Album) ABC Records Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
S-21113 Della Reese - Espirituales Negros Amen! album art Della Reese, Ernestine Rundless Della Reese, Ernestine Rundless - Espirituales Negros Amen!(LP, Album) Movieplay S-21113 Spain 1969 Sell This Version