Della Reese

Real Name:
Delloreese Patricia Early
Profile:
Nightclub, jazz, gospel and pop singer, film and television actress, one-time talk-show hostess and ordained minister, whose career had spanned six decades.
Born: July 06, 1931 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Died: November 19, 2017 in Encino, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JLP 1026, LP-1026 Della Reese - Melancholy Baby album art Della Reese Melancholy Baby (Album) Jubilee, Jubilee JLP 1026, LP-1026 US 1956 Sell This Version
JGS 1071 Della Reese - A Date With Della Reese At Mr. Kelly's In Chicago album art Della Reese With The Kirk Stuart Trio Della Reese With The Kirk Stuart Trio - A Date With Della Reese At Mr. Kelly's In Chicago (Album) Jubilee JGS 1071 US 1958 Sell This Version
LTZ-J 15154 Della Reese - Amen! album art Della Reese Presents Her Meditation Singers* Della Reese Presents Her Meditation Singers* - Amen! (Album) Jubilee LTZ-J 15154 US 1958 Sell This Version
JGS 1109 Della Reese - What Do You Know About Love? album art Della Reese What Do You Know About Love? (Album) Jubilee JGS 1109 US 1959 Sell This Version
JGM 1116, 1116 Della Reese - And That Reminds Me album art Della Reese And That Reminds Me (Album, Comp) Jubilee, Jubilee JGM 1116, 1116 US 1959 Sell This Version
JGS 1095 Della Reese - The Story Of The Blues album art Della Reese The Story Of The Blues (Album) Jubilee JGS 1095 US 1959 Sell This Version
LPM 2280 Della Reese - Della Della Cha Cha Cha album art Della Reese Della Della Cha Cha Cha (Album) RCA Victor LPM 2280 US 1960 Sell This Version
L10923 Della Reese - Della By Starlight album art Della Reese Della By Starlight (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor L10923 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
SF-5057 (LSP-2157) Della Reese - Della album art Della Reese Della (Album) RCA Victor SF-5057 (LSP-2157) UK 1960 Sell This Version
LSP-2391 Della Reese - Special Delivery album art Della Reese Special Delivery (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2391 US 1960 Sell This Version
FTP-1163 Della Reese - Della On Stage album art Della Reese Della On Stage (Album) RCA Victor FTP-1163 US 1962 Sell This Version
RCAH 2002 Della Reese - The Classic Della album art Della Reese The Classic Della (Album) RCA Victor RCAH 2002 South Africa 1961 Sell This Version
31,745 Della Reese - Waltz With Me, Della album art Della Reese Waltz With Me, Della (Album) RCA Victor 31,745 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
LSP 2724 Della Reese - 3 Great Girls album art Ann-Margret* - Kitty Kallen - Della Reese Ann-Margret* - Kitty Kallen - Della Reese - 3 Great Girls (Album, Comp) RCA, RCA Victor LSP 2724 US 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2872 Della Reese - Della At Basin Street East album art Della Reese Della At Basin Street East (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2872 US 1964 Sell This Version
LMP-2814, LPM 2814 Della Reese - Moody album art Della Reese Moody (Album) RCA Victor LMP-2814, LPM 2814 US 1965 Sell This Version
ABCT 1011 Della Reese - C'Mon And Hear Della Reese! album art Della Reese C'Mon And Hear Della Reese! (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount ABCT 1011 US 1965 Sell This Version
ABCS-589, ST-91167 Della Reese - One More Time! Recorded Live At The Playboy Club album art Della Reese One More Time! Recorded Live At The Playboy Club (Album) ABC Records ABCS-589, ST-91167 US 1966 Sell This Version
ML-31,889, SML-931,889 Della Reese - I Like It Like Dat! album art Della Reese I Like It Like Dat! (Album) ABC-Paramount ML-31,889, SML-931,889 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
ML-32074, ML-32,074 Della Reese - Della Reese Live album art Della Reese Della Reese Live (Album) ABC Records ML-32074, ML-32,074 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
ABC-612 Della Reese - Della On Strings Of Blue album art Della Reese Della On Strings Of Blue (Album) ABC Records ABC-612 US 1967 Sell This Version
FB-234 Della Reese - I Gotta Be Me...This Trip Out album art Della Reese I Gotta Be Me...This Trip Out (Album) ABC Records FB-234 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
AVE-33004 Della Reese - Black Is Beautiful album art Della Reese Black Is Beautiful (Album) AVCO Embassy AVE-33004 South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
6466005 Della Reese - Right Now album art Della Reese Right Now (Album) Avco Embassy 6466005 UK 1970 Sell This Version
PLEO 7 Della Reese - Let Me In Your Life album art Della Reese Let Me In Your Life (Album) People (6) PLEO 7 UK 1973 Sell This Version