"Ivory" Joe Hunter

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

209 "Ivory" Joe Hunter* With Johnny Moore's 3 Blazers* "Ivory" Joe Hunter* With Johnny Moore's 3 Blazers* - Blues At Sunrise / You Taught Me To Love(Shellac, 10") Exclusive (2) 209 US Unknown Sell This Version