I. I. Hunter

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

SUED 1048 Ivory Joe Hunter - Itapa-Conga / Wenn Ich Dich Verliere album art Karel Krautgartner And His Orchestra* / Fred Frohberg Wenn Ich Dich Verliere (as I. I. Hunter) Karel Krautgartner And His Orchestra* / Fred Frohberg - Itapa-Conga / Wenn Ich Dich Verliere(7", EP, Mono) Supraphon SUED 1048 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version