I. Joe Hunter

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Ivory Joe Hunter - West Virginia Symphony / Sweet To The Bone album art I. Joe Hunter* / Mack Rice* I. Joe Hunter* / Mack Rice* - West Virginia Symphony / Sweet To The Bone(7") Big Hit Records none US Unknown Sell This Version