I.J.Hunter

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

BBMC 045 Ivory Joe Hunter - Alexander Belkin, Virgilijus Jutas, Julia Ritchik album art Alexander Belkin*, Virgilijus Jutas, Julia Ritchik* Ain't That Lovin' You Baby (as I.J.Hunter) Alexander Belkin*, Virgilijus Jutas, Julia Ritchik* - Alexander Belkin, Virgilijus Jutas, Julia Ritchik(Cass, Album) Bomba Records (6) BBMC 045 Lithuania 1995 Sell This Version
RE 2150-2, 72438-19432-2-9 Ivory Joe Hunter - Young Love: The Classic Hits Of Sonny James album art Sonny James Empty Arms (as I.J.Hunter) Sonny James - Young Love: The Classic Hits Of Sonny James(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie, Razor & Tie RE 2150-2, 72438-19432-2-9 US 1997 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7111 Ivory Joe Hunter - Now Appearing album art Jimmy Reed Ain't Gonna Cry No More (as I.J.Hunter) and 1 more… Jimmy Reed - Now Appearing(CD, Album, RE) Collectables COL-CD-7111 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (72) Edit