Ivory Joe

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

MG-101 Ivory Joe Hunter - Party People (Come To Life) / You've Got It Coming (What Goes Around, Comes Around) album art Carol Anderson Party People (Come To Life) (as Ivory Joe) Carol Anderson - Party People (Come To Life) / You've Got It Coming (What Goes Around, Comes Around)(7", Single) Morning Glory MG-101 US 1980 Sell This Version
MG-101 Ivory Joe Hunter - Party People (Come To Life) / We've Got Enough album art Carol Anderson Party People (Come To Life) (as Ivory Joe) Carol Anderson - Party People (Come To Life) / We've Got Enough(12", Single) Morning Glory MG-101 US 1980 Sell This Version