Ivy Hunter

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

SHO 519538 2 Ivory Joe Hunter - Make Do With What You Got album art Solomon Burke Let Somebody Love Me (as Ivy Hunter) Solomon Burke - Make Do With What You Got(CD, Album) Shout! Factory SHO 519538 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version