J. Hunter

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

66295, S 66295 Ivory Joe Hunter - The Johnny Otis Show Live At Monterey! album art The Johnny Otis Show Since I Met You Baby The Johnny Otis Show - The Johnny Otis Show Live At Monterey!(2xLP, Album) Epic, Epic 66295, S 66295 Europe 1971 Sell This Version

Compilations

Ivory Joe Hunter - 1953 El Origen album art Elvis Presley I Need You So Elvis Presley - 1953 El Origen (Comp) DiscMedi Blau, DiscMedi Blau Spain 2008 Sell This Version
233376 Ivory Joe Hunter - Roots Of Funk - Raw Soul, Rough Blues & All That Jazz album art Various Shooty Booty (as Ivory Jone Hunter) Various - Roots Of Funk - Raw Soul, Rough Blues & All That Jazz(10xCD, Mono + Box, Comp) Documents 233376 Europe 2011 Sell This Version