J. Turner

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

5371 Ivory Joe Hunter - I Almost Lost My Mind / Don't Explain album art Lorez Alexandria I Almost Lost My Mind (as J. Turner) Lorez Alexandria - I Almost Lost My Mind / Don't Explain(7", Promo) Argo (6) 5371 US 1960 Sell This Version