L.J. Hunter

Real Name:
Ivory Joe Hunter
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist born 10 October 1914 in Kirbyville, Texas, USA and died 8 November 1974 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

WARNING: For the Motown songwriter/producer please use Ivy Jo Hunter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Ivory Joe Hunter - Killer : The Mercury Years Volume Two 1969-1972 album art Jerry Lee Lewis Since I Met You Baby (as L.J. Hunter) Jerry Lee Lewis - Killer : The Mercury Years Volume Two 1969-1972 (Comp) Mercury US 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (72) Edit