Johan Stengård

Real Name:
Nils Johan Stengård
Profile:
Swedish saxophonist and producer, born October 1, 1955.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

240 687-1 Johan Stengård - Mellan Raderna album art Johan Stengård Mellan Raderna(LP) WEA 240 687-1 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Johan Stengård - Glory Of Love album art Johan Stengård Glory Of Love (Album) Planet Records (17) Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Johan Stengård - Haze album art Johan Stengård Haze (Album) LCM Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
COL 472147 2 Johan Stengård - Psalmer I Ny Skrud album art Johan Stengård Psalmer I Ny Skrud(CD, Album) Columbia COL 472147 2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
SRCD 1 Johan Stengård - Psalmer I Nytt Ljus album art Johan Stengård Psalmer I Nytt Ljus(CD, Album) Saga Records (5) SRCD 1 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Giscd - 02 Johan Stengård - All Of Us album art Putte Wickman / Johan Stengård / Gislaved Big Band Putte Wickman / Johan Stengård / Gislaved Big Band - All Of Us(CD, Album) Gislaved Big Band Sweden Giscd - 02 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
SRCD 4 Johan Stengård - Landscape album art Johan Stengård Landscape(CD, Album) Saga Records (5) SRCD 4 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
SRCD 6 Johan Stengård - Duo album art Johan Stengård Duo(CD, Album) Saga Records (5) SRCD 6 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
SRCD8 Johan Stengård - Duo album art Johan Stengård Duo(CD, Album) Saga Records (5) SRCD8 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
SRCD 9 Johan Stengård - Blue album art Johan Stengård Blue(CD, Album) Saga Records (5) SRCD 9 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
7243 850638 2 4 Johan Stengård - Andetag album art Johan Stengård Andetag(CD, Album) Virgin Records Sweden AB 7243 850638 2 4 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
SRCD10 Johan Stengård - Psalmer I Folkton album art Johan Stengård Psalmer I Folkton(CD, Album) Saga Records (5) SRCD10 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
SRCD11 Johan Stengård - Cinema album art Johan Stengård Cinema(CD, Album) Saga Records (5) SRCD11 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
SRCD 13, SRCD13 Johan Stengård - Det Vackraste album art Johan Stengård Det Vackraste(CD, Album) Saga Records (5), Saga Records (5) SRCD 13, SRCD13 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
SRCD15 Johan Stengård - On My Mind album art Johan Stengård On My Mind(CD, Album) Saga Records (5) SRCD15 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
SRCD17 Johan Stengård - Concert album art Johan Stengård Concert(2xCD) Saga Records (5) SRCD17 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
SRCD 18 Johan Stengård - En Skön Blandning Svenskt album art Johan Stengård En Skön Blandning Svenskt(CD, Album, Dig) Saga Records (5) SRCD 18 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J 27.246 Johan Stengård - Jag Drömmer Om En Jul Hemma / Psalm 365 album art Johan Stengård Jag Drömmer Om En Jul Hemma / Psalm 365(7") Metronome J 27.246 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
248 948-7 Johan Stengård - Hej Stefanie album art Johan Stengård Hej Stefanie(7") WEA 248 948-7 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
249 077-7 Johan Stengård - Spanish Harlem album art Johan Stengård Spanish Harlem(7", Single) WEA 249 077-7 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Johan Stengård - Nu Tändas Åter Ljusen I Min Lilla Stad album art Johan Stengård Nu Tändas Åter Ljusen I Min Lilla Stad Wea Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
MOP 143 Johan Stengård - Solöga album art Johan Stengård Solöga(7") Planet Records (17) MOP 143 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
COL 658306 1, 658306 1, 09-658306-17 Johan Stengård - Nu Är Det Morgon / Bliv Kvar Hos Mig album art Johan Stengård Nu Är Det Morgon / Bliv Kvar Hos Mig(CD, Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 658306 1, 658306 1, 09-658306-17 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
SRCD5 Johan Stengård - She Moved Through The Fair album art Johan Stengård She Moved Through The Fair(CD, Single, Promo) Saga Records (5) SRCD5 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SRCD2 Johan Stengård - Utdrag Ur "Psalmer I Nytt Ljus" album art Johan Stengård Utdrag Ur "Psalmer I Nytt Ljus"(CD) Saga Records (5) SRCD2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version