Ish Ledesma

Real Name:
Ismael Angel Ledesma
Profile:
Cuban, Miami-based, singer, songwriter, guitarist and producer, primarily on disco and funk recordings.
Born 2 October 1952 in Cuba.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

8808 Ish Ledesma - Ish album art Ish* Ish (Album) Clouds 8808 US 1979 Sell This Version
GHS 24095 Ish Ledesma - On This Corner album art Ish* On This Corner (Album) Geffen Records GHS 24095 US 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLX-20 Ish Ledesma - Please album art Ish* Please (Single) Clouds CLX-20 US 1979 Sell This Version
ES 12021, 156 Ish Ledesma - Don't Stop album art Ish* Don't Stop (Single) Clouds ES 12021, 156 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
S TKR 7540 Ish Ledesma - Faster Than A Speeding Bullet album art Ish* Faster Than A Speeding Bullet (Single) Clouds S TKR 7540 UK 1979 Sell This Version
06SP 315 Ish Ledesma - Let's Make Love / Faster Than A Speeding Bullet album art Ish* Let's Make Love / Faster Than A Speeding Bullet(7", Promo) T.K. Records 06SP 315 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CLX-22 Ish Ledesma - Number One album art Ish* Number One(7", Promo) Clouds CLX-22 US 1980 Sell This Version
92 87607 Ish Ledesma - You're My Only Lover album art Ish* You're My Only Lover (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records 92 87607 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
0-20493 Ish Ledesma - I Could Love You album art Ish* I Could Love You(12", Maxi) Geffen Records 0-20493 US 1986 Sell This Version
TKD13070 Ish Ledesma - Don't Stop / Livin' In The Jungle album art ISH* / John Tropea ISH* / John Tropea - Don't Stop / Livin' In The Jungle(12", RE, RM) T.K. Disco TKD13070 UK 2017 Sell This Version
CHT 33584 Ish Ledesma - Dance On The Groove / I Got A Feeling / Rock The Boat / Don't Stop album art Love International / Two Tons O'Fun* / Forrest / Ish* Love International / Two Tons O'Fun* / Forrest / Ish* - Dance On The Groove / I Got A Feeling / Rock The Boat / Don't Stop(12") Syncopation CHT 33584 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

080897 8705-2 Ish Ledesma - Ishology (Foxy - OXO - Company B) album art Ish* Ishology (Foxy - OXO - Company B)(2xCD, Comp) RE Records 080897 8705-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
111372 Ish Ledesma - 80's Pop Classics album art Ish* 80's Pop Classics(2xCDr, Comp, RE, RM) Essential Media Group 111372 US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HSM 5055-2 Ish Ledesma - Ish album art Ish Ledesma Ish(CDr, RE) Henry Stone Music HSM 5055-2 US 2011 Sell This Version