Andy Cousin

Andy Cousin

Real Name:
Andrew Cousin
Profile:
English bassist and songwriter, born 28 March 1963, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:

Andy Cousin Discography

Remix

AAEVP10CD2 All About Eve Apart (as Andy) All About Eve - Let Me Go Home(CD, Single, CD2) Jamtart Records AAEVP10CD2 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Various Suppertime Various - Gunfire & Pianos (Comp) Situation Two, ZigZag Magazine UK 1985 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - In The Clouds (Single) Eden UK 1986 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Our Summer (Single) Eden UK 1987 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Flowers In Our Hair (Single) Eden UK 1987 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - What Kind Of Fool (Single) Mercury, Phonogram UK 1988 Sell This Version
All About Eve Never Promise (Anyone Forever) and 2 more… All About Eve - All About Eve (Album) Mercury UK 1988 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Wild Hearted Woman (Single, Maxi, EP) Mercury, Phonogram, Mercury, Phonogram Europe 1988 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Every Angel (Single) Mercury, Phonogram UK 1988 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Martha's Harbour (EP, Single) Mercury, Mercury UK 1988 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Scarlet And Other Stories (Album) Mercury Japan 1989 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - December (Single, EP) Mercury, Phonogram UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Road To Your Soul (Single, Maxi) Mercury, Mercury UK 1989 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Scarlet (Single, EP) Mercury, Mercury UK 1990 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Touched By Jesus (Album) Vertigo Japan 1991 Sell This Version
All About Eve All About Eve - Strange Way (Single) Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1991 Sell This Version
All About Eve Farewell Mr. Sorrow and 1 more… All About Eve - Farewell Mr. Sorrow (Single) Mercury, Mercury Europe 1991 Sell This Version
All About Eve Outshine The Sun and 1 more… All About Eve - Ultraviolet (Album) MCA Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Mice Starring Julianne Regan Bang Bang (as Andy) Mice Starring Julianne Regan - Mat's Prozac (Single) Permanent Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
The Mission The Mission - Neverland (Album) RPM Records (3) South Africa 1995 Sell This Version
CDS PERM 33 Mice Tiny Window Mice - Dear Sir(CD, Single) Permanent Records CDS PERM 33 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Mice Mice - ...Because I Can (Album) Permanent Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
UGH CD 03 Scratch (28) Scratch (28) - From Scratch To You(CD, Album) Tribal Records (8) UGH CD 03 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
UGH CD 02 Scratch (28) Scratch (28) - Rebel Without A Clue(CD, EP) Tribal Records (8) UGH CD 02 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
VICL-852 Guniw Tools Guniw Tools - Other Goose(CD, Album) Invitation VICL-852 Japan 1997 Sell This Version