Fritz Fryer

Real Name:
David Roderic Carnie "Fritz" Fryer
Profile:
British singer, guitarist and record producer, born Rochdale, Lancashire 6 December 1944; died Lisbon 2 September 2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Fritz Fryer - Juliet / Stuck On The Ground album art The Pennies*, Fritz Fryer & Lionel Norton* The Pennies*, Fritz Fryer & Lionel Norton* - Juliet / Stuck On The Ground (Single) Rockfield, United Artists Records UK 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit