Jimmy Johnson (4)

Real Name:
Jimmy Ray Johnson
Profile:
Guitarist/songwriter/engineer/producer, born 4 February 1943 in Sheffield, Alabama. In 1969 he co-founded the Muscle Shoals Sound Studios in Muscle Shoals, Alabama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jimmy Johnson (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

6/276 Jimmy Johnson (4) - ΜΠΛΟΥΖ ΤΟΥ ΣΙΚΑΓΟΥ album art Various Slamming Doors Various - ΜΠΛΟΥΖ ΤΟΥ ΣΙΚΑΓΟΥ(CD) Ήχος & Hi-Fi 6/276 Greece 1996 Sell This Version