Chip Young

Real Name:
Jerry Marvin Stembridge
Profile:
American session guitarist and producer, born 19 May 1938 in Atlanta, Georgia and died 20 December 2014 in Nashville, Tennessee. He also played bass and was a member of the American psychedelic pop band The Neon Philharmonic.
Founder of the studio Young 'Un Sound, Murfreesboro and later his second studio Young 'Un Sound, Nashville.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: