Dennis Linde

Real Name:
Dennis N. Linde
Profile:
American singer songwriter and musician born March 18, 1943, in Abilene, Texas and died December 22, 2006 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

IT 74004, IT-74004 Linde Manor — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Linde Manor (Album) Intrepid (2) IT 74004, IT-74004 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKS-75062 Dennis Linde — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Dennis Linde (Album) Elektra EKS-75062 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7E-1011 Trapped In The Suburbs — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Trapped In The Suburbs (Album) Elektra 7E-1011 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MG 7608 Under The Eye — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Under The Eye Monument MG 7608 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ITDJ-1 Ballad Of A Blood Crazed, Trained Killer — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Ballad Of A Blood Crazed, Trained Killer (Single) Intrepid (2) ITDJ-1 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ITDJ-9 Kitty Starr — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Kitty Starr (Single) Intrepid (2) ITDJ-9 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKM 45865 Hello, I Am Your Heart — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Hello, I Am Your Heart (Single) Elektra EKM 45865 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKS 632 Hello, I Am Your Heart — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Hello, I Am Your Heart(7", Single) Elektra EKS 632 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 12166 Trapped In The Suburbs — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Trapped In The Suburbs (Single) Elektra K 12166 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 12140 Burning Love — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Burning Love Elektra K 12140 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 12185 He Likes To Hurt You / Burn Away My Blues — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde He Likes To Hurt You / Burn Away My Blues(7", Single) Elektra K 12185 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZS8 8700 You Make Me Feel Good — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde You Make Me Feel Good (Single) Monument ZS8 8700 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-246 Under The Eye — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde Under The Eye (Single) Monument 45-246 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-235 Dennis Linde The Good Ship Rock And Roll(7", Mono, Promo) Monument 45-235 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-264 There Goes My Heart Again / In The Music — Dennis Linde Dennis Linde There Goes My Heart Again / In The Music(7") Monument 45-264 US 1977 Sell This Version