Mike Leech

Real Name:
Michael Anthony Leech
Profile:
American bassist, guitarist, harmonica, string arranger, producer, songwriter and a Musicians Hall of Fame member Leech rose to the top of his profession in both Memphis and Nashville. His work can be heard on albums by more than 200 artists. Mike Leech died on Dec. 11, 2017 at the age of 76.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

74321 90632 2, SP 5031 Mike Leech - From Elvis In Memphis album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - From Elvis In Memphis (Album, Comp) RCA, BMG Nederland BV 74321 90632 2, SP 5031 Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

45-2603 Mike Leech - Let Me Know / One Bo-Dillion Years album art Roscoe Robinson Roscoe Robinson - Let Me Know / One Bo-Dillion Years(7") Sound Stage 7 45-2603 US 1968 Sell This Version
733 Mike Leech - I Ain't Got To Love Nobody Else album art The Masqueraders I Ain't Got To Love Nobody Else The Masqueraders - I Ain't Got To Love Nobody Else (Single) Bell Records 733 US 1968 Sell This Version
BL.202 Mike Leech - That Kind Of Woman album art Merrilee Rush And The Turnabouts* Merrilee Rush And The Turnabouts* - That Kind Of Woman(7", Single) Bell Records BL.202 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
ATC 9357 Mike Leech - Sweet Soul album art King Curtis King Curtis - Sweet Soul (Album) ATCO Records ATC 9357 South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
SHU 8368 Mike Leech - Willie Mitchell Live album art Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - Willie Mitchell Live (Album) Hi Records SHU 8368 UK 1968 Sell This Version
698 Mike Leech - Rainmaker / Spread A Little Joy album art The Dew Point Rainmaker (as Mike Leach) The Dew Point - Rainmaker / Spread A Little Joy(7", Single) Bell Records 698 US 1968 Sell This Version
LP 24014 Mike Leech - Fly Me To The Moon album art Bobby Womack Bobby Womack - Fly Me To The Moon (Album) Minit LP 24014 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 9009 Mike Leech - First Landing album art The Dynamics The Dynamics - First Landing (Album) Cotillion SD 9009 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SIR 20.094, SIR 20-094 Mike Leech - Sweet Cream Ladies, Forward March / Sandman album art The Box Tops* Sandman The Box Tops* - Sweet Cream Ladies, Forward March / Sandman(7", Promo) Ricordi International, Ricordi International SIR 20.094, SIR 20-094 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
CTI 1002 Mike Leech - Crying Song album art Hubert Laws Hubert Laws - Crying Song (Album) CTI Records CTI 1002 US 1969 Sell This Version
PDS 316 Mike Leech - Dusty In Memphis album art Dusty Springfield Don't Forget About Me (as Mike Leach) and 1 more… Dusty Springfield - Dusty In Memphis (Album) Atlantic PDS 316 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
921006 Mike Leech - Memphis Underground album art Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Memphis Underground (Album) Atlantic 921006 France 1969 Sell This Version
SJSL 130 Mike Leech - Soul Deep album art The Box Tops* The Box Tops* - Soul Deep(LP, Comp) Stateside SJSL 130 South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
SIR 20-094 The Box Tops* Sandman The Box Tops* - Sweet Cream Ladies, Forward March / Sandman(7", Jukebox) Ricordi International SIR 20-094 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
WS 1862, 1862 Mike Leech - Memphis album art Petula Clark Petula Clark - Memphis (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1862, 1862 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4429 Mike Leech - Back In Memphis album art Elvis* Elvis* - Back In Memphis (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LSP-4429 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 1544 Mike Leech - The Best Of Herbie Mann album art Herbie Mann Memphis Underground Herbie Mann - The Best Of Herbie Mann (Comp) Atlantic SD 1544 US 1970 Sell This Version
DL 75232 Mike Leech - Memphis Portrait album art Brenda Lee Brenda Lee - Memphis Portrait (Album) Decca DL 75232 US 1970 Sell This Version
ST-624 Mike Leech - Cook Me Up Your Taste album art Weinstein & Stroll Weinstein & Stroll - Cook Me Up Your Taste(LP, Album) Chips (2) ST-624 US 1970 Sell This Version
WS 1934 Mike Leech - Ronnie Milsap album art Ronnie Milsap Ronnie Milsap - Ronnie Milsap (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1934 US 1971 Sell This Version
S 64656 Mike Leech - Rings album art Cymarron Cymarron - Rings (Album) Entrance S 64656 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
SD 531 Mike Leech - Memphis Two-Step album art Herbie Mann Memphis Two-Step (as Mike Leach) Herbie Mann - Memphis Two-Step (Album) Embryo Records SD 531 US 1971 Sell This Version
SD 8296 Mike Leech - John Prine album art John Prine John Prine - John Prine (Album) Atlantic SD 8296 US 1971 Sell This Version
P-8299A Mike Leech - O'Keefe album art Danny O'Keefe Danny O'Keefe - O'Keefe (Album) Signpost P-8299A Japan 1972 Sell This Version